310-055 Related Links

310-055 Dropmark  |   310-055 Dropmark-Text  |   310-055 Blogspot  |   310-055 Wordpress  |  
Pass4sure SUN bootcamp for 310-055 Test Prep - Killexams

it's miles excellent best to put together 310-055 exam with real Questions.

310-055 past exams | 310-055 practice exam | 310-055 mock test | 310-055 study tools | 310-055 entrance exam - Killexams.com



310-055 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 - Dump Information

Vendor : SUN
Exam Code : 310-055
Exam Name : Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0
Questions and Answers : 581 Q & A
Updated On : January 22, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : 310-055 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 310-055 Full Version

Real 310-055 questions that appeared in test today


If you are searching for 310-055 Practice Test containing Real Test Questions, you are at correct place. Killexams.com have aggregated database of questions from Actual Exams keeping in mind the end goal to enable you to plan and pass your exam on the main endeavor. All preparation materials on the site are Up To Date and checked by our specialists.

Killexams.com give most recent and updated Pass4sure Practice Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for new syllabus of SUN 310-055 Exam. Practice our Real Questions and Answers to Improve your insight and pass your exam with High Marks. We guarantee your achievement in the Test Center, covering every one of the subjects of exam and fabricate your Knowledge of the 310-055 exam. Pass without any doubt with our exact questions.

Our 310-055 Exam PDF contains Complete Pool of Questions and Answers and Dumps checked and confirmed including references and clarifications (where material). Our objective to collect the Questions and Answers isn't just to pass the exam at first endeavor however Really Improve Your Knowledge about the 310-055 exam points.

310-055 exam Questions and Answers are Printable in High Quality Study Guide that you can download in your Computer or some other gadget and begin setting up your 310-055 exam. Print Complete 310-055 Study Guide, convey with you when you are at Vacations or Traveling and Enjoy your Exam Prep. You can get to updated 310-055 Exam Q&A from your online record whenever.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


Download your Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 Study Guide promptly in the wake of purchasing and Start Preparing Your Exam Prep Right Now!


310-055 Discount Coupon, 310-055 Promo Code, 310-055 vce, Free 310-055 vce, Download Free 310-055 dumps, Free 310-055 braindumps, pass4sure 310-055, 310-055 practice test, 310-055 practice exam, killexams.com 310-055, 310-055 real questions, 310-055 actual test, 310-055 PDF download, Pass4sure 310-055 Download, 310-055 help, 310-055 examcollection, Passleader 310-055, exam-labs 310-055, Justcertify 310-055, certqueen 310-055, 310-055 testking

View Full Exam »



Questions were exactly same as I got!

i am ranked very excessive amongst my magnificence friends on the list of awesome college students but it simplestoccurred once I registered on this killexams.com for a few exam assist. It became the excessive ranking studyingapplication in this killexams.com that helped me in joining the high ranks together with different exceptional students of my magnificence. The assets in this killexams.com are commendable due to the fact they're particular and extraordinarily beneficial for practise thru 310-055 pdf, 310-055 dumps and 310-055 books. i am glad to write these phrases of appreciation due to the fact this killexams.com deserves it. thanks.

Save your time and money, take these 310-055 Q&A and prepare the exam.

They fee me for 310-055 exam simulator and QA document however first i did no longer got the 310-055 QA material. there has been some file blunders, later they constant the error. i organized with the examination simulator and it changed intoproperly.

what is pass ratio of 310-055 exam?

I knew that I had to cleared my 310-055 exam to retain my job in current company and it was not easy job without some help. It was just amazing for me to learn so much from killexams.com preparation pack in form of 310-055 questions answers and exam simulator. Now I proud to announce that I am 310-055 Certified. Great work killexams.

Worried for 310-055 exam? Get this 310-055 question bank.

I passed 310-055 exam. thanks to Killexams. The exam is very hard, and I dont know how long it would take me to prepare on my own. Killexams questions are very easy to memorize, and the best part is that they are real and correct. So you basically go in knowing what youll see on your exam. As long as you pass this complicated exam and put your 310-055 certification on your resume.

Got no problem! 3 days preparation of 310-055 braindumps is required.

I though that if I may want to clear our 310-055 test and sure that is once I got here to know with my old fine buddy that killexams.com is the one that could be the boon for me as it were given me my intelligence eventually again which I had misplaced for a while and that i wish that this will in no way recover from for me getting my 310-055 take a look at cleared after all.

download and attempt out those actual 310-055 question bank.

I passed 310-055 paper within weeks,thanks on your incredible QA have a look at materials.rating ninety six percentage. i'm very assured now that i will do higher in my last three exams and clearly use your exercise material and propose it to my buddies. thanks very a good deal to your incredible on-line checking out engine product.

Get p.c. of understanding to prepare 310-055 exam. best Q&A for you.

i was 2 weeks short of my 310-055 exam and my education turned into no longer all finished as my 310-055 books got burnt in fireplace incident at my area. All I thought at that time turned into to quit the option of giving the paper as I didnt have any resource to put together from. Then I opted for killexams.com and i nevertheless am in a nation of surprise that I cleared my 310-055 examination. With the free demo of killexams, i was capable of hold close things without problems.

Take gain, Use Questions/solutions to make sure your fulfillment.

At ultimate, my score ninety% changed into more than desire. at the point when the examination 310-055 become handiest 1 week away, my making plans become in an indiscriminate situation. I predicted that i would want to retake inside the occasion of disappointment to get 80% pass imprints. Taking after a partners recommendation, i purchased the Q&A from killexams.com and could take a moderate arrangement by way of commonly composed substance.

I need Latest and updated dumps of 310-055 exam.

Thankyou killexams..i've cleared my 310-055 exam with ninety two%. Your question financial institution became very helpful. If anyone practices 100% really out of your question set and research all the questions well, then he's going to definately prevail. till now i have cleared three different tests all with the assist of your site. thank you again.

can you believe, all 310-055 questions I organized have been asked.

Your query bank is need of the hour. i've were given 89.1% in the 310-055 exam. excellent needs in your professionals. thank you group. so delighted to clear this examination. Your observe material was extremely useful, clear, consise, covering entire material and suberb stacking of questions to make one strong preparation. thank you again to you and your group.

See more SUN dumps

310-105 | 310-014 | 310-101 | 310-231 | 310-036 | 310-203 | 310-540 | 310-813 | 310-610 | 310-016 | 310-330 | 310-019 | 212-055 | 310-084 | 310-015 | 310-400 | 311-019 | 311-232 | 310-152 | 310-200 | 310-013 | 310-055 | 310-302 | 212-065 | 310-880 | 310-875 | 310-878 | 310-600 | 310-102 | 310-083 | 310-876 | 310-879 | 310-035 | 310-232 | 310-053 | SCP-500 | 310-345 | 310-502 | 310-202 | 310-100 | 310-301 | 310-092 | 310-150 | 310-065 | 310-812 | 310-615 | 310-066 | 310-625 | 310-110 | 310-814 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

00M-617 | 70-345 | HP3-C29 | 000-593 | 000-798 | LOT-927 | 3308 | ST0-10X | HP2-K34 | CNA | 1D0-541 | C2180-319 | BH0-011 | C_TADM51_74 | 000-M601 | 000-746 | 000-M228 | 70-463 | M2150-753 | E20-891 | HP0-517 | COG-703 | 70-343 | CFA-Level-III | 9A0-156 | 000-M95 | CSQA | 250-271 | 220-902 | 2B0-011 | LOT-804 | 190-831 | HP0-876 | HP0-Y40 | CPEA | 510-050 | A2090-558 | M2020-615 | C_HANATEC_10 | 156-315-76 | 000-873 | 642-746 | 1Y0-900 | 3309 | 1Z0-605 | HP0-914 | MB3-216 | 050-707 | 920-162 | 70-515-VB |

310-055 Questions and Answers

310-055


  1. Jar C

  2. Jar D

  3. Jar E


Answer: A


QUESTION: 210

A developer is creating a class Book that needs to access class Paper. The Paper class is deployed in a JAR named myLib.jar. Which three, taken independently, will allow the developer to use the Paper class while compiling the Book class? (Choose three.)


  1. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/classes/myLib.jar.

  2. The JAR file is located at $JAVA_HOME/jre/lib/ext/myLib.jar.

  3. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/

    myLib.jar/Paper.class.

  4. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and a classpath environment variable is set that includes /foo/ myLib.jar.

  5. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -cp

    /foo/myLib.jar/ Paper Book.java.

  6. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac -d

    /foo/myLib.jar Book. java.

  7. The JAR file is located at /foo/myLib.jar and the Book class is compiled using javac - classpath /foo/myLib. jar Book.java.


Answer: B, D, G


QUESTION: 211

Given:

1. package com.company.application;

2.

  1. public class MainClass {

  2. public static void main(String[] args) { } 5. }

    And MainClass exists in the /apps/com/company/application directory.

    Assume the CLASSPATH environment variable is set to "." (current directory). Which two java commands entered at the command line will run MainClass? (Choose two.)


    1. java MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    2. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    3. java -classpath /apps com.company.application.MainClass if run from any directory

    4. java -classpath . MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory

    5. java -classpath /apps/com/company/application:. MainClass if run from the /apps directory

    6. java com.company.application.MainClass if run from the /apps/com/company/application directory


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 212

A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where the old one is installed. Bob is

currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory /home/bob using the command:

java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/* .jar games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:

/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/* .jar What is a possible location for the Chess.class file?


  1. /test/Chess.class

  2. /home/bob/Chess.class

  3. /test/games/Chess.class

  4. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class

  5. /home/bob/games/Chess.class

  6. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)

  7. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)


Answer: C


QUESTION: 213

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. if(str == null | str.length() == 0) {

  3. System.out.println("String is empty");

  4. } else {

  5. System.out.println("String is not empty");


  6. }

  7. }

And the invocation:

31. test(null); What is the result?


  1. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  2. "String is empty" is printed to output.

  3. Compilation fails because of au error in line 12.

  4. "String is not empty" is printed to output.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 214

Given:

  1. public static void test(String str) {

  2. int check = 4;

  3. if (check = str.length()) {

  4. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");

  5. } else {

  6. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");

  7. }

  8. }

And the invocation:

  1. test("four");

  2. test("tee");

  3. test("to"); What is the result?


  1. r, t, t,

  2. r, e, o,

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 215


Given:

10. public class MyClass { 11.

  1. public Integer startingI;

  2. public void methodA() {

  3. Integer i = new Integer(25);

  4. startingI = i;

  5. methodB(i);

  6. }

  7. private void methodB(Integer i2) {

  8. i2 = i2.intValue(); 20.

  1. }

  2. }

If methodA is invoked, which two are true at line 20? (Choose two.)


  1. i2 == startingI returns true.

  2. i2 == startingI returns false.

  3. i2.equals(startingI) returns true.

  4. i2.equals(startingI) returns false.


Answer: B, C


QUESTION: 216

Given:

  1. class Cup { }

  2. class PoisonCup extends Cup { }

....

  1. public void takeCup(Cup c) {

  2. if(c instanceof PoisonCup) {

  3. System.out.println("Inconceivable!");

  4. } else if(c instanceof Cup) {

  5. System.out.println("Dizzying intellect! ");

  6. } else {

  7. System.exit(0);

  8. }

  9. }

And the execution of the statements: Cup cup = new PoisonCup(); takeCup(cup); What is the output?


  1. Inconceivable!

  2. Dizzying intellect!

  3. The code runs with no output.

  4. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 22.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 217

Given:

  1. String[] elements = { "for", "tea", "too" };

  2. String first = (elements.length > 0) ? elements[0] : null; What is the result?


  1. Compilation fails.

  2. An exception is thrown at runtime.

  3. The variable first is set to null.

  4. The variable first is set to elements[0].


Answer: D


QUESTION: 218

Given:

  1. public class ClassA {

  2. public int getValue() {

  3. int value=0;

  4. boolean setting = true;

  5. String title="Hello";

  6. if (value || (setting && title == "Hello")) { return 1; }

  7. if (value == 1 & title.equals("Hello")) { return 2; }

  8. }

  9. }

And:

  1. ClassA a = new ClassA();

  2. a.getValue(); What is the result?


  1. 1

  2. 2

  3. Compilation fails.

  4. The code runs with no output.

  5. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 219

Click the Exhibit button. What is the result? Exhibit:


  1. go in Goban go in Sente go in Sente

  2. go in Sente go in Sente go in Goban

  3. go in Sente go in Goban go in Goban


  4. go in Goban go in Goban go in Sente

  5. Compilation fails because of an error in line 17.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 220

Given:

  1. public class Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Foo() { a = 3; }

  4. public void addFive() { a += 5; }

  5. }

and:

  1. public class Bar extends Foo {

  2. public int a;

  3. public Bar() { a = 8; }

  4. public void addFive() { this.a +=5; }

  5. }

invoked with:

  1. Foo foo = new Bar();

  2. foo.addFive();

  3. System.out.println("Value: "+ foo.a); What is the result?


  1. Value: 3

  2. Value: 8

  3. Value: 13

  4. Compilation fails.

  5. The code runs with no output.

  6. An exception is thrown at runtime.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 221

Which of the following follows Correct Java Bean Listner rules:


  1. Listener()


  2. addMouseListener()

  3. updateActionListener()

  4. removeMyListener()


Answer: A, B, D


SUN 310-055 Exam (Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0) Detailed Information

Article by ArticleForge

2 SCJP Exam - TestKing ">310-055 Sun Java Certified Programmer v3

Text

310-035 Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 Platform 1.4 Version 3.0 310 - 035 Important Note Please Read Carefully Study Tips This product will provide you questions and answers along with detailed explanations carefully compiled and written by our experts. Try to understand the concepts behind the questions instead of cramming the questions. Go through the entire document at least twice so that you make sure that you are not missing anything. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestKing an update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1. Go to .testkingm 2. Click on Member zoneLog in 3. The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates, it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback Feedback on specific questions should be send to feedbacktestkingm. You should state: Exam number and version, question number, and login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Each pdf file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular pdf file is being distributed by you, TestKing reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Laws. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -2 - 310 - 035 Note: Major update with additional questions late Mayearly June. QUESTION NO: 1 Given: 1. public class Test { 2. public static void main(String args[]) { 3. class Foo { 4. public int i = 3; 5. } 6. Object o = (Object)new Foo(); 7. Foo foo = (Foo)o; 8. System.out.println(“i = “ + foo.i); 9. } 10. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. i = 3 Compilation fails. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 6. A ClassCastException is thrown at line 7. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 2 Which two cause a compiler error? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. F. float[] = new float(3); float f2[] = new float[]; float[] f1 = new float[3]; float f3[] = new float[3]; float f5[] = { 1.0f, 2.0f, 2.0f }; float f4[] = new float[] { 1.0f. 2.0f. 3.0f}; Answer: A, B QUESTION NO: 3 Given: 11. int i =1,j =10; 12. do { 13. if(i++> --j) { 14. continue; 15. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -3 - 310 - 035 16. } while (i j) { 14. break; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i j) { 14. continue; 15. } 16. j--; 17. } while (++i 0) { } else { assert (x==0); } C. public void aMethod(int x) { assert (x > 0); } D. assert (invariantCondition()); return retval; E. switch (x) { case 1: break; case 2: creak; default: assert (x == 0); Answer: C Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -35 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 70 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public X aMethod() { return this;} 3. } 1. public class Y extends X { 2. 3. } Which two methods can be added to the definition of class Y? (Choose two) A. B. C. D. E. public void aMethod() {} private void aMethod() {} public void aMethod(String s) {} private Y aMethod() { return null; } public X aMethod() { return new Y(); } Answer: C, E QUESTION NO: 71 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public static void main(String [] args) { 3. try { 4. badMethod(); 5. System.out.print(“A”); 6. } 7. catch (Exception ex) { 8. System.out.print(“B”); 9. } 10. finally { 11. System.out.print(“B”); 12. } 13. System.out.print(“D”); 14. } 15. public static void badMethod() { 16. throw new Error(); 17. } 18. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. ABCD Compilation fails. C is printed before exiting with an error message. BC is printed before exiting with an error message. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -36 - 310 - 035 E. BCD is printed before exiting with an error message. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 72 You want subclasses in any package to have access to members of a superclass. Which is the most restrictive access that accomplishes this objective? A. B. C. D. E. public private protected transient default access Answer: C QUESTION NO: 73 Given: 1. class Exc0 extends Exception { } 2. class Exc1 extends Exc0 { } 3. public class Test { 4. public static void main(String args[]) { 5. try { 6. throw new Exc1(); 7. } catch (Exc0 e0) { 8. System.out.println(“Ex0 caught”); 9. } catch (Exception e) { 10. System.out.println(“exception caught”); 11. } 12. } 13. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Ex0 caught exception caught Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 74 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -37 - 310 - 035 Given: 20. public float getSalary(Employee e) { 21. assert validEmployee(e); 22. float sal = lookupSalary(e); 23. assert (sal>0); 24. return sal; 25. } 26. private int getAge(Employee e) { 27. assert validEmployee(e); 28. int age = lookupAge(e); 29. assert (age>0); 30. return age; 31. } Which line is a violation of appropriate use of the assertion mechanism? A. B. C. D. line 21 line 23 line 27 line 29 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 75 Given: 1. public class A { 2. void A() { 3. System.out.println(“Class A”); 4. } 5. public static void main(String[] args) { 6. new A(); 7. } 8. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. Class A Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at line 2. An exception is thrown at line 6. The code executes with no output. Answer: E QUESTION NO: 76 Given: Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -38 - 310 - 035 1. class Bar { } 1. class Test { 2. Bar doBar() { 3. Bar b = new Bar(); 4. return b; 5. } 6. public static void main (String args[]) { 7. Test t = new Test(); 8. Bar newBar = t.doBar(); 9. System.out.println(“newBar”); 10. newBar = new Bar(); 11. System.out.println(“finishing”); 12. } 13. } At what point is the Bar object, created on line 3, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. After line 8. After line 10. After line 4, when doBar() completes. After line 11, when main() completes. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 77 Given: 1. interface Beta {} 2. 3. class Alpha implements Beta { 4. String testIt() { 5. return “Tested”; 6. } 7. } 8. 9. public class Main1 { 10. static Beta getIt() { 11. return new Alpha(); 12. } 13. public static void main( String[] args ) { 14. Beta b = getIt(); 15. System.out.println( b.testIt() ); 16. } 17. } What is the result? A. Tested B. Compilation fails. C. The code runs with no output. Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -39 - 310 - 035 D. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 78 Given: 11. public class Test { 12. public void foo() { 13. assert false; 14. assert false; 15. } 16. public void bar(){ 17. while(true){ 18. assert false; 19. } 20. assert false; 21. } 22. } What causes compilation to fail? A. B. C. D. Line 13 Line 14 Line 18 Line 20 Answer: D QUESTION NO: 79 Which statement is true? A. B. C. D. E. Programs will not run out of memory. Objects that will never again be used are eligible for garbage collection. Objects that are referred to by other objects will never be garbage collected. Objects that can be reached from a live thread will never be garbage collected. Objects are garbage collected immediately after the system recognizes they are eligible. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 80 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -40 - 310 - 035 In which two cases does the compiler supply a default constructor for class A? (Choose two) A. class A { } B. class A { public A() {} } C. class A { public A(int x) {} } D. class Z {} class A extends Z { void A() {} } Answer: A, D QUESTION NO: 81 Given: 1. public class ReturnIt { 2. return Type methodA(byte x, double y) { 3. return (short)x y * 2; 4. } 5. } What is the narrowest valid returnType for methodA in line2? A. B. C. D. E. F. int byte long short float double Answer: F QUESTION NO: 82 Given: 1. public class Outer{ 2. public void someOuterMethod() { 3. Line 3 4. } 5. public class Inner{} Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -41 - 310 - 035 6. public static void main( String[]argv ) { 7. Outer o = new Outer(); 8. Line 8 9. } 10. } Which instantiates an instance of Inner? A. B. C. D. new new new new Inner(); At line 3 Inner(); At line 8 o.Inner(); At line 8 Outer.Inner(); At line 8 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 83 What allows the programmer to destroy an object x? A. B. C. D. E. F. x.delete() x.finalize() Runtime.getRuntime().gc() Explicitly setting the object’s reference to null. Ensuring there are no references to the object. Only the garbage collection system can destroy an object. Answer: F QUESTION NO: 84 Given: 11. int x = 1, y =6; 12. while (y--) { 13. x++; 14. } 15. System.out.println(“x =” + x + “y =” +y); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. x = 6 y = 0 x = 7 y = 0 x = 6 y = -1 x = 7 y = -1 Compilation fails. Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -42 - 310 - 035 QUESTION NO: 85 Given: 12. float f[][][] = new float[3][][]; 13. float f0 = 1.0f; 14. float[][] farray = new float[1][1]; What is valid? A. B. C. D. f[0] f[0] f[0] f[0] = = = = f0; farray; farray[0]; farray[0][0]; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 86 Given: 11. for (int i =0; i < 4; i +=2) { 12. System.out.print(i + “”); 13. } 14. System.out.println(i); What is the result? A. B. C. D. E. 024 0245 01234 Compilation fails. An exception is thrown at runtime. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 87 Given: 12. void start() { 13. A a = new A(); 14. B b = new B(); 15. a.s(b); 16. b = null; 17. a = null; 18. System.out.printIn(“start completed”); 19. } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -43 - 310 - 035 When is the B object, created in line 14, eligible for garbage collection? A. B. C. D. E. After line 16. After line 17. After line 18 (when the methods ends). There is no way to be absolutely certain. The object is NOT eligible for garbage collection. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 88 Given: 1. public class Exception Test { 2. class TestException extends Exception {} 3. public void runTest() throws TestException {} 4. public void test() * Point X * { 5. runTest(); 6. } 7. } At Point X on line 4, which code is necessary to make the code compile? A. B. C. D. E. No code is necessary. throws Exception catch ( Exception e ) throws RuntimeException catch ( TestException e) Answer: B QUESTION NO: 89 Given: 11. int i = 0; 12. while (true) { 13. if(i==4) { 14. break; 15. } 16. ++i; 17. } 18. System.out.println(“i=”+i); What is the result? A. i = 0 B. i = 3 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -44 - 310 - 035 C. i = 4 D. i = 5 E. Compilation fails. Answer: C QUESTION NO: 90 Given: 11. try { 12. int x = 0; 13. int y = 5 x; 14. } catch (Exception e) { 15. System.out.println(“Exception”); 16. } catch (ArithmeticException ae) { 17. System.out.println(“Arithmetic Exception”); 18. } 19. System.out.println(“finished”); What is the result? A. B. C. D. finished Exception Compilation fails. Arithmetic Exception Answer: C QUESTION NO: 91 Given: 1. public class Test { } What is the prototype of the default constructor? A. B. C. D. E. Test() Test(void) public Test() public Test(void) public void Test() Answer: A QUESTION NO: 92 Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -45 - 310 - 035 Given: 1. abstract class AbstractIt { 2. abstract float getFloat(); 3. } 4. public class AbstractTest extends AbstractIt { 5. private float f1 = 1.0f; 6. private float getFloat() { return f1; } 7. } What is the result? A. B. C. D. Compilation succeeds. An exception is thrown. Compilation fails because of an error at line 2. Compilation fails because of an error at line 6. Answer: D QUESTION NO: 93 Which four can be thrown using the throw statement? (Choose four) A. B. C. D. E. F. Error Event Object Throwable Exception RuntimeException Answer: A, D, E, F QUESTION NO: 94 What produces a compiler error? A. class A { public A(int x) {} } B. class A { } class B extends A { B() {} } C. class A { A() {} } Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, .testkingm -46 - 310 - 035 class B { public B() {} } D. class Z { public Z(int) {} } class A extends Z { } Answer: D QUESTION NO: 95 Given: 11. for( int i = min; i

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 Study Guide (Exam ">310-055) (Certification Press)

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any o

I don't think such a book fits Java beginners. This one MUST be read in two cases :1 - You're preparing for the SCJP exam (You'll find every single detail included in the exam there)

2 - You want to know exactly how java works. I mean by "exactly" every single detail about all the basic things : literals, extending, implementing, exceptions, serialization, overriding, autoboxing and autounboxing.. You know, all the cases you would meet while you code, all the combinations. And I didn't see any other book with such fineness.

Besides, Kathy Sierra make it funny to get all that, and that's what made the book a success.

Article by ArticleForge

uCertify - Practice Test for Exam ">310-055 - 380+ Q

Real-Exams- VCP-310 Practice Test, VCP-310 Practice Exam

Answer practice test questions to pass VCP-310 exam.

Free to try

: Real-Exams Downloads: 732

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP 5.0 Certification Preparation

SCJP 5.0 - Carving a well qualified Java Tiger Programmer

Sun Microsystems offers many certifications starting from programmer level to architect level. The latest version of programmer (SCJP) exam is SCJP 5.0 - Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform, Standard Edition 5.0 (CX-">310-055). Sun started calling SCJP 5.0 instead SCJP 1.5 from this new version.

Achieving this certification provides clear evidence that a programmer understands the basic syntax and structure of the Java programming language based on new syntax introduced in SCJP 5.0. The certified programmer can create Java technology applications that run on server and desktop systems using J2SE 5.0 ( Java Tiger). Java Tiger is the another name of J2SE 5.0.

NOTE: The external version number of this release is 5.0 and its internal version number is 1.5.0.

What is new in Java Tiger ?Changes include generic types, metadata, autoboxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, C style formatted inputoutput, variable arguments, concurrency utilities, and simpler RMI interface generation.

Wow ! Thanks to Sun Microsystems for providing such a valuable features for Java Programmers.So, if you decided to take Sun Java Programmer certification (SCJP) go ahead with SCJP 5.0 and be a Java Tiger Certified Programmer and enjoy the benefits of new features.

Changes in Exam Objectives from SCJP 1.4 to SCJP 5.0

SCJP 1.4Section 1: Declarations and Access ControlSection 2: Flow control, Assertions, and Exception HandlingSection 3: Garbage CollectionSection 4: Language FundamentalsSection 5: Operators and AssignmentsSection 6: Overloading, Overriding, Runtime Type and Object OrientationSection 7: ThreadsSection 8: Fundamental Classes in the java.lang PackageSection 9: The Collections Framework SCJP 5.0Section 1: Declarations, Initialization and ScopingSection 2: Flow ControlSection 3: API ContentsSection 4: ConcurrencySection 5: OO ConceptsSection 6: Collections GenericsSection 7: Fundamentals Is SCJP 5.0 easy compared to SCJP 1.4 as it has limited number of sections? No, most of the concepts are new in SCJP 5.0. Some of them are not related with SCJP 1.4. 

SCJP 5.0 Exam DetailsDelivered at: ized Worldwide Prometric Testing CentersPrerequisites: NoneOther examsassignments required for this certification: NoneExam type: Multiple choice and drag and dropNumber of questions: 72Pass score: 59% (43 of 72 questions)Time limit: 175 minutes

After completion of SCJP 5.0 exam you are familiar with Java Tiger concepts like generic types, metadata, auto boxing, an enhanced for loop, enumerated types, static import, variable arguments, etc.

How long I need to prepare for this exam?The answer is it depends on your current knowledge in Java programming and OO Concepts. You may get an approximate estimation from EPractize Labs SCJP 5.0 Preparation Time Calculator.

How to start? Where to start?First go to Sun's website and understand the exam objectives.

Use SCJP 5.0 Exam EPractize Labs – Personal Edition for empowering your preparation by P-1(Plan, Practize, Achieve) methodology.

SCJP 5.0 Certification Benefits

For the IndividualClear evidence that you are a Java Tiger programmer.The certification empowers in driving Java Programming based on J2SE 5.0.SCJP 5.0 certified programmers can easily design and develop the code based on J2SE 5.0.Being a SCJP 5.0 certified programmer helps you to improve your career potential, gain more respect, boost up your job security and opportunities.With SCJP 5.0 certified programmer, you become more competitive in the job market.

For the organizationEnables management to distinguish SCJP 5.0 certified programmer as Java professionals who can develop quality code efficiently and effectively.Helps in deciding the best development APIs or Java Components based on latest J2SE APIs.More confidence to work on Java Code technical decisions with business partners.Enables project team to get best coding practices and guidance from a qualified Java Programmer.

Good Luck !

About the : Ganesan - CEO & CTO, EPractize Labs Software. Has more than 7 years of experience in architecting and designing small scale to high scale enterprise applications in various domains using JavaJ2EE Technologies.

Article by ArticleForge

SCJP Exam for J2SE 5

A Concise and Comprehensive Study Guide for The Sun Certified Java Programmer Exam

This book is available for download with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device, and with iTunes on your computer. Books can be read with iBooks on your Mac or iOS device.

Description

Best selling author Paul Sanghera offers cohesive, concise, yet comprehensive coverage of all the topics included in the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5 exam (CX ">310-055). With a laser sharp focus on the exam objectives, this study guide goes beyond just being an "exam cram." The material is presented in a logical learning sequence: a section builds upon previous sections and a chapter on previous chapters. All concepts, simple and complex, are defined and explained when they appear the first time. There is no hopping from topic to topic and no technical jargon without explanation. No prior knowledge of Java programming is assumed. The single most difficult aspect of this exam is to read and understand the code in the exam questions in a limited amount of time. To help you get fluent and comfortable with the code, the book offers complete runnable code examples distributed over all the chapters and a codewalk quicklet feature at the end of each chapter.

Although the primary purpose of the book is to help you pass the SCJP exam, it will also serve as a good reference after the exam.

Special features include: Hundreds of questions modeled after the real exam with fully explained answers. A complete practice exam with questions modeled after the real exam and fully explained answers. Hundreds of complete runnable code examples, explained in the book, that you can download and experiment with. This is a code-intensive exam. The Codewalk Quicklet feature based on the process-based codewalk philosophy to prepare you for efficient response to the code-based questions in the exam. The Exam Quick Prep feature which recaps all the important points for the last hour of preparation before taking the exam. Useful information and analysis for the programmers who are considering updating the J2SE 1.4 certification to J2SE 5.

View in iTunes

  • $39.99

  • Available on iPhone, iPad, iPod touch, and Mac.
  • Category: Software
  • May 30, 2006
  • : Apress
  • Seller: Springer Science+Business Media, LLC
  • Print Length: 410 Pages
  • Language: English
  • Requirements: To view this book, you must have an iOS device with iBooks 1.3.1 or later and iOS 4.3.3 or later, or a Mac with iBooks 1.0 or later and OS X 10.9 or later.

  • iBooks is an amazing way to download and read books on iPhone, iPad, or iPod touch. You can download iBooks from the App Store.

    Get iBooks Learn More About iBooks



  • References:


    Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
    Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
    Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
    Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
    Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
    Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
    Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
    Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
    Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
    Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
    Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
    Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
    Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
    New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
    Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
    Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
    Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
    Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
    Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
    Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
    Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
    Pass4sure Exams List - mida12.com.br
    Braindumps and Pass4sure Exams Download Links - milehighmattress
    Exams Study Guides Download Links - morganstudioonline
    Study Guides Download Links - n1estudios.com
    Pass4sure Study Guides Download Links - netclique.pt
    Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
    Study Guides Download Links - partillerocken.com
    Certification Exams Download Links - pixelcoding
    Certificaiton Exam Braindumps Download Links - porumbeinunta
    Brain Dumps and Study Guides Links - prematurisinasce.it
    Pass4sure Brain Dumps - nicksmagic.com
    Quesitons and Answers - recuperacion-disco-duro.com
    Exam Questions and Answers with Simulator - redwest.se
    Study Guides and Exam Simulator - sarkic.com
    Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
    Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
    Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/
    Pass4Sure QA and Exam Simulator - brandtsleeper/
    Pass4Sure Q&A and Exam Simulator - risingeagleproductions/
    VCE examcollection and Exam Simulator - starvinmarv/
    Collection of Certification Exam Study Guides - studyguidecourses
    www.pass4surez.com, (c) 2017-2018