Afraid of failing 310-084 exam!

310-084 real questions | 310-084 study questions | 310-084 study material | 310-084 test prep | 310-084 sample test questions - Killexams.com



310-084 - Sun Certified Web Component Developer for Java. EE5 Upgrade - Dump Information

Vendor : SUN
Exam Code : 310-084
Exam Name : Sun Certified Web Component Developer for Java. EE5 Upgrade
Questions and Answers : 119 Q & A
Updated On : July 21, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : 310-084 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure 310-084 Full Version


Save your time and money, take these 310-084 Q&A and prepare the exam.

After a few weeks of 310-084 preparation with this Killexams set, I passed the 310-084 exam. I must admit, I am relieved to leave it behind, yet happy that I found Killexams to help me get through this exam. The questions and answers they include in the bundle are correct. The answers are right, and the questions have been taken from the real 310-084 exam, and I got them while taking the exam. It made things a lot easier, and I got a score somewhat higher than I had hoped for.

WTF! questions were exactly the same in exam that I prepared!

Thanks to 310-084 exam dump, I finally got my 310-084 Certification. I failed this exam the first time around, and knew that this time, it was now or never. I still used the official book, but kept practicing with Killexams, and it helped. Last time, I failed by a tiny margin, literally missing a few points, but this time I had a solid pass score. Killexams focused exactly what youll get on the exam. In my case, I felt they were giving to much attention to various questions, to the point of asking irrelevant stuff, but thankfully I was prepared! Mission accomplished.

Great opportunity to get certified 310-084 exam.

They charge me for 310-084 exam simulator and QA file but first i did not got the 310-084 QA material. there was some file error, later they fixed the error. i prepared with the exam simulator and it was good.

Killing the exam become too easy! I dont think so.

I passed 310-084 certification with 91 percent marks. Your brain dumps are very similar to actual exam. Thanks for your great help. I will continue to use your dumps for my next certifications. When i was hopeless that i cant become an IT certified; my friend told me about you; I tried your online Training Tools for my 310-084 exam and was able to get a 91 result in Exam. I own thanks to Killexams.

What is needed to study for 310-084 exam?

Hurrah! I have passed my 310-084 this week. And I got flying color and for all this I am so thankful to Killexams. They have come up with so fabulous and well-engineered program. Their simulations are very much like the ones in real exams. Simulations are the main aspect of 310-084 exam and worth more weight age then other questions. After preparing from their program it was very easy for me to solve all those simulations. I used them for all 310-084 exam and found them trustful every time.

Got no problem! 3 days preparation of 310-084 real questions is required.

Some Great News is that I passed 310-084 test yesterday... I thank Entire Killexams Team. I really appreciate the Great Work that you All do... Your training material is excellent. Keep doing good work. I will definitely use your product for my next exam. Regards, Emma from New York

Forget everything! Just forcus on these 310-084 Questions and Answers if you want to pass.

I got a good result with this bundle. Very good quality, questions are accurate and I got most of them on the exam. After I have passed it, I recommended Killexams to my colleagues, and everyone passed their exams, too (some of them took Cisco exams, others did Microsoft, VMware, etc). I have not heard a bad review of Killexams, so this must be the best IT training you can currently find online.

Did you tried this great source of Actual Questions.

Today I am very happy because I have got a very high score in my 310-084 exam. I couldnt think I would be able to do it but this Killexams made me think otherwise. The online educators are doing their job very well and I salute them for their dedication and devotion.

Where will I find material for 310-084 exam?

This preparation kit has helped me pass the exam and become 310-084 certified. I could not be more excited and thankful to Killexams for such an easy and reliable preparation tool. I can confirm that the questions in the bundle are real, this is not a fake. I chose it for being a reliable (recommended by a friend) way to streamline the exam preparation. Like many others, I could not afford studying full time for weeks or even months, and Killexams has allowed me to squeeze down my preparation time and still get a great result. Great solution for busy IT professionals.

Real 310-084 exam Questions to Pass exam at first attempt.

They charge me for 310-084 exam simulator and QA file but first i did not got the 310-084 QA material. there was some file error, later they fixed the error. i prepared with the exam simulator and it was good.

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

HP0-773 | 000-207 | 920-246 | HP5-H05D | MB3-234 | CFA-Level-III | HP2-Z30 | C4040-221 | 1Z0-206 | HP0-311 | 646-392 | BH0-013 | HP2-E21 | LOT-805 | M2180-747 | CISSP | BCBA | HP2-E41 | 000-858 | 000-M98 | C_TSCM52_64 | A2180-188 | 70-498 | C2020-180 | 8004 | MSC-235 | 1Y0-900 | LOT-956 | G2700 | C4070-603 | 000-435 | 000-798 | HP2-E27 | TB0-118 | 642-996 | 000-178 | 000-R25 | LOT-804 | C4040-108 | C4040-109 | VCP550D | 190-737 | 77-881 | 920-544 | HP0-648 | 000-048 | 70-573-Csharp | 70-385 | C2020-635 | HP0-205 |

310-084 Questions and Answers

310-084


Answer: C


QUESTION: 112

Which two JSTL URL-related tags perform URL rewriting? (Choose two.)


  1. url

  2. link

  3. param

  4. import

  5. redirect


Answer: A,E


QUESTION: 113

Which JSTL code snippet can be used to import content from another web resource?


  1. <c:import url="foo.jsp"/>

  2. <c:import page="foo.jsp"/>

  3. <c:include url="foo.jsp"/>

  4. <c:include page="foo.jsp"/>

  5. Importing cannot be done in JSTL. A standard action must be used instead.


Answer: A


QUESTION: 114

Given that a scoped attribute cart exists only in a user's session, which two, taken independently, ensure the scoped attribute cart no longer exists? (Choose two.)


  1. ${cart = null}

  2. <c:remove var="cart" />

  3. <c:remove var="${cart}" />

  4. <c:remove var="cart" scope="session" />

  5. <c:remove scope="session">cart</c:remove>

  6. <c:remove var="${cart}" scope="session" />

  7. <c:remove scope="session">${cart}</c:remove>


Answer: B,D


QUESTION: 115

Assume the custom tag my:errorProne always throws a jav a.lang.RuntimeException with the message "File not found."An error page has been configured for this JSP page.Which option prevents the exception thrown by my:errorProne from invoking the error page mechanism,and outputs the message "File not found" in the response?


  1. <c:try catch="ex">

    <my:errorProne />

    </c:try>

    ${ex.message}

  2. <c:catch var="ex">

    <my:errorProne />

    </c:catch>

    ${ex.message}

  3. <c:try>

    <my:errorProne />

    </c:try>

    <c:catch var="ex" />

    ${ex.message}

  4. <c:try>

    <my:errorProne />

    <c:catch var="ex" />

    ${ex.message}

    </c:try>

  5. <my:errorProne>

<c:catch var="ex">

${ex.message}

</c:catch>

</my:errorProne>


Answer: B


QUESTION: 116

Assume a JavaBean com.example.GradedTestBean exists and has two attributes. The attribute name is of type java.lang.String and the attribute score is of type java.lang.Integer. An array of com.example.GradedTestBean objects is exposed to the page in a request-scoped attribute called results. Additionally, an empty java.util.HashMap called resultMap is placed in the page scope. A JSP page needs to add the first entry in results to resultMap, storing the name attribute of the bean as the key and the score attribute of the bean as the value.Which code snippet of JSTL code satisfies this requirement?


  1. ${resultMap[results[0].name] = results[0].score}

  2. <c:set var="${resultMap}" key="${results[0].name}" value="${results[0].score}" />

  3. <c:set var="resultMap" property="${results[0].name}">

    ${results[0].value} </c:set>

  4. <c:set var="resultMap" property="${results[0].name}" value="${results[0].score}" />

  5. <c:set target="${resultMap}" property="${results[0].name}" value="${results[0].score}" />


Answer: E


QUESTION: 117

You have been contracted to create a web site for a free dating service. One feature is the ability for one client to send a message to another client, which is displayed in the latter client's private page. Your contract explicitly states that security is a high priority. Therefore, you need to prevent cross-site hacking in which one user inserts JavaScript code that is then rendered and invoked when another user views that content.Which two JSTL code snippets will prevent cross-site hacking in the scenario above? (Choose two.)


  1. <c:out>${message}</c:out>

  2. <c:out value='${message}' />

  3. <c:out value='${message}' escapeXml='true' />

  4. <c:out eliminateXml='true'>${message}</c:out>

  5. <c:out value='${message}' eliminateXml='true' />


Answer: B,C


QUESTION: 118

In a JSP-centric shopping cart application, you need to move a client's home address of the Customer object into the shipping address of the Order object. The address data is stored in a value object class called Address with properties for: street address, city, province, country, and postal code. Which two JSP code snippets can be used to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)


  1. <c:set var='order' property='shipAddress' value='${client.homeAddress}' />

  2. <c:set target='${order}' property=' shipAddress ' value='${client.homeAddress}' />

  3. <jsp:setProperty name='${order}' property='shipAddress' value='${client.homeAddress}' />

  4. <c:set var='order' property='shipAddress'>

    <jsp:getProperty name='client' property='homeAddress' />

    </c:store>

  5. <c:set target='${order}' property='shipAddress'>

    <jsp:getProperty name='client' property='homeAddress' />

    </c:set>

  6. <c:setProperty name='${order}' property='shipAddress'>

<jsp:getProperty name='client' property='homeAddress' />

</c:setProperty>


Answer: B,E


QUESTION: 119

You are creating a JSP page to display a collection of dat a. This data can be displayed in several different ways so the architect on your project decided to create a generic servlet that generates a comma-delimited string so that various pages can render the data in different ways. This servlet takes on request parameter: objectID. Assume that this servlet is mapped to the URL pattern: /WEB-INF/data. In the JSP you are creating, you need to split this string into its elements separated by commas and generate an HTML <ul> list from the data. Which JSTL code snippet will accomplish this goal?


  1. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>

    <c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />

    </c:import>

    <ul>

    <c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'>

    <li>${item}</li>

    </c:forTokens>

    </ul>

  2. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>

    <c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />

    </c:import>

    <ul>

    <c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'>

    <li>${item}</li>

    </c:forTokens>

    </ul>

  3. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>

    <c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />

    </c:import>

    <ul>

    <c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'>

    <li>${item}</li>

    </c:forTokens>

    </ul>

  4. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'>

<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' />

</c:import>

<ul>

<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'>

<li>${item}</li>

</c:forTokens>

</ul>


Answer: D


SUN 310-084 Exam (Sun Certified Web Component Developer for Java. EE5 Upgrade) Detailed Information

Article by ArticleForge

Sun Certified Web Component Developer Study Companion: SCWCD Java EE 5 (exams 310-083 and ">310-084)

This book is a study guide for any candidate preparing for the new Java EE 5 version of the Sun Certified Web Component Developer exam (310-083 and upgrade ">310-084). It contains the theory behind why the Web container operates as it does, and important notes, hints and tips on the types of trick questions to look for in the exam. By combining logical and easy-to-follow discussions with clear visual aids and diagrams, you will learn how the container works, and, by the end of the book, you'll be wondering why servlets, JSPs and tag libraries seemed so complicated before. By combining the theory taught in this book with practical experience, you will not only succeed in passing the exam, but will do so confident that you are able to solve problems and draw-up solutions on the job.

Reference MaterialHave you ever found that you couldn't quite remember the names of the XML elements or attributes in the Deployment Descriptor or Tag Library Descriptor, or perhaps you've had problems recalling custom tag life cycles? Not a problem! Helpful visual diagrams show at a glance the important schemas, without having to resort to knowing the XML Schema or DTD languages, as used in the specifications.

Who is this book suitable for?This guide is not intended as a beginner's book. It assumes prior, although basic, knowledge of J2EE, the Web container and the Extensible Mark-up Language (XML) core syntax. However, thorough explanations are presented to give an excellent grounding in the subject area. In addition, particular attention is devoted to the subjects of the Expression Language and custom tag libraries, both of which are new or have been significantly updated in the 1.4 version of the J2EE platform. No knowledge of either of these more difficult topics is assumed.

Additional ChaptersThe two additional chapters present a summary of all the new features available in Java EE 5.0, including the platform's change of name! These are suitable for anyone already working confidently with J2EE 1.4.

Article by ArticleForge

Actual Test - Sun Certified Web Component Developer for the Java 2 Platform, Enterprise Edition 1.4 (310-081)

Text

Exam : 310-081 Title : Sun Certified Web Component Developer for the Java 2 Platform, Enterprise Edition 1.4 Ver : 10-19-04 310-081 Total Question 108 QUESTION 1 Given: AnInterface is an interface. AnAdapter0 is a non-abstract, non-final class with a zero argument constructor. An Adapterl is a non-abstract, non-final class without a zero argument constructor, but with a constructor that takes one int argument. Which two construct an anonymous inner class? (Choose two.) A. AnAdapter1 aa = new AnAdapter1 () {} B. AnAdapter0 aa = new AnAdapter0 () {} C. AnAdapter0 aa = new AnAdapter0 (5) {} D. AnAdapter1 aa = new AnAdapter1 (5) {} E. AnInterface ai = new Anlnterface (5)) { Answer: BD QUESTION 2 1. class A { 3. public String to String() { 4. return "4"; 5. } 6. } 7. class B extends A { 8. public String toString() { 9. return super.toString() + "3"; 10. } 11. } 12. public class Test { 13. public static void main (String[] args) { 14. System.out.printIn(new B()); 15. } 16. } What is the result? A. Compilation succeeds and 4 is printed. B. Compilation ............... is printed. C. An error on line 9 cause compilation to fail. D. An error on line 14 cause compilation to fail. E. Compilation succeeds but an exception is thrown at line 9. Answer: B Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 QUESTION 3 Given: 1. public class Method Over { 2. public void set Var (int a, int b, float c) { 3. } 4. } Which two overload the set Var method? (Choose two.) A. private void set Var(int a, float c, int b) {} B. protected void set Var(int a, int b, float c) {} C. public int set Var(int a, float c, int b) {return a:} D. public int set Var(int a, int b, float c) {return a:} E. protected float set Var(int a, int b, float c) {return c:} Answer: AC QUESTION 4 1. class A { 2. public byte file Number () { 3. return l; 4. } 5. } 6. 7. Class B extends A { 8. public short getNumber() { 9. return 2; 10. } 11. 12. public short getNumber() { 13. B b = new B(); 14. System.out.printIn(b.getNumber()); 15. } 16. } What is the result? A. Compilation succeeds and l is printed. B. Compilation succeeds and 2 printed. C. An error at line 8 cause compilation to fail. D. An error at line 14 cause complication to fail. E. Complication succeeds but an exception is thrown at line 14. Answer: C QUESTION 5 Given: 1. public class Foo { Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 2. public static void main(String[] args) { 3. StringBuffer a = new StringBuffer("A"); 4. StrinbBuffer b = new StringBuffer("B"); 5. operate (a, b); 6. System.out.printIn(a + "," + b): 7. } 8. static void operate (StringBuffer x, StringBuffer y) { 9. ypend(x); 10. y = x; 11. } 12. } What is the result? A. The code compiles and prints "A,B". B. The code compiles and prints "A,BA". C. The code compiles and prints "AB,B". D. The code compiles and prints "AB,AB". E. The code compiles and prints "BA,BA". F. The code does not compile because "+" cannot be overloaded for StringBuffer. Answer: B QUESTION 6 1. public class X { 2. private static int a: 3. 4. public static void main (String [] args) { 5. modify (a) : 6. System.out.printIn(a) { 7. } 8. 9. public static void modify (int a) { 10. a++; 11. } 12. } What is the result? A. The program runs and prints "0" B. The program runs and prints "1" C. The program runs but aborts with an exception. D. An error "possible undefined variable" at line 5 cause compilation to fail. E. An error "possible undefined variable" at line 10 cause compilation to fail. Answer: A Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 QUESTION 7 1. public class Test { 2. private static int j = 0; 3. 4. public static Boolean method B (int k) { 5. j + = k; 6. return true: 7. } 8. 9. public static void method A (int i) { 10. Boolean b; 11. b = I < 10 | method b (4): 12. b = I < 10 || methodb(8): 13. } 14. 15. public static void main (String args []) { 16. method A (0); 17. System.out.printIn(i); 18. } 19. } What is the result? A. The program prints "0". B. The program prints "4". C. The program prints "8". D. The program prints "12". E. The code does not compile. Answer: B QUESTION 8 Which two are equivalent? (Choose two.) A. 16 > 4 B. 16 2 C. 16 * 4 D. 16 >> 2 E. 16 22 F. 16 >>> 2 Answer: DF QUESTION 9 Given: 1. public class X { 2. public static void main (String [] args) { Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 3. byte b = 1277; 4. byte c = 126; 5. byte d = b + C; 6. } 7. } Which statement is true? A. Compilation succeed and d take the value 253. B. Line 5 contains an error that prevents compilation. C. Line 5 throws an exception indicating "out of range" D. Line 3 and 4 contain errors that prevent compilation. E. The compilation succeed and d takes the value of 1. Answer: B QUESTION 10 Given: 8. int index = 1; 9. int[]foo = new int [3]; 10. int bar = foo [index]; 11. int baz = bar + index; What is the result? A. baz has a value of 0. B. baz has a value of 1. C. baz has the value of 2. D. An exception is thrown. E. The code will not compile. Answer: B QUESTION 11 Given: 1. public class Test { 2. public static void main (String [] args) { 3. unsigned byte b = 0; 4. b--: 5. 6. } 7. } What is the value of b bat line 5? A. -1 B. 225 C. 127 D. Compilation will fail. E. Compilation will succeed but the program will throw an exception at line 4. Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 Answer: D QUESTION 12 Given 1. public class Test { 2. public static void main (String[] args) { 3. String foo = args [0]; 4. String bar = args [1]; 5. String baz = args [2]; 6. } 7. } And command line is vacation: Java Test red green blue What is the Result? A. baz has the value of "". B. baz has the value of null. C. baz has the value of "red" D. baz has the value of "blue" E. baz has the value of "green" F. The code does not compile. G. the program throws an exception. Answer: D QUESTION 13 Given: 1. Point X 2. public class Foo { 3. public static void main (String [] args) throws Exception { 4. Print Writer out = new Print Writer (new 5. java.io.Output Stream Writer (System.out), true); 6. out.printIn ("Hello") 7. } 8. } Which statement at Point X on line 1 allows this code to compile and run? A. import java.io.PrintWtier; B. include java.io.PrintWRiter; C. import java.io.OutputStream Writer; D. include java.io.OutputStream Writer; E. No statement is needed. Answer: A Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 QUESTION 14 Which two method declarations are valid for an interface.? (Choose two) A. Public double methoda(): B. static void methoda(double d1) C. public final double methoda (); D. abstract public void methoda (); E. protected void methoda(double d1); Answer: AD QUESTION 15 1. package foo; 2. 3. import java.util.Vector 4. 5. private class My Vector extends Vector { 6. Int i = 1' 7. public MyVector () { 8. i = 2; 9. } 10. } 11. 12. public class My New Vector extends my Vector { 13. public MyNew Vector () { 14. i = 4; 15. } 16. public static void main (String args []) { 17. MyVector v = new My New Vector (); 18. } 19. } What is the result? A. Compilation will succeed. B. Compilation will fail at line 5. C. Compilation will fail at line 6. D. Compilation will fail at line 14. E. Compilation will fail at line 176. Answer: B QUESTION 16 Which four types of object can be thrown using the throw statement? (Choose four.) A. Error Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 B. Event C. Object D. Exception E. Throwable F. Runtime Exception Answer: ADEF QUESTION 17 Given: 1. public class Foo { 2. public static void main (String [] args) { 3. try { System.exit (0); } 4. finally { System.out.printIn("Finally"):} 5. } 6. } What is the result? A. the program runs and prints nothing. B. The program runs and prints "Finally". C. The code compiles. But an exception is thrown at runtime. D. the code will not compile because the catch block is missing. Answer: A QUESTION 18 Given: 1. Public class While Foo} 2. public static void main (Straing[] args) { 3. int x = I, y = 6 4. while ( y--) {x++:} 5. System, out. printIn ("x = " + x + " y = " + y): 6. { 7. { What is the result? A. The output is X = 6 y = 0 B. The output is x = 7 y = 0 C. The output is x = 6 y = -1 D. The output is x = 7 y = -1 E. Compilation will fail. Answer: E QUESTION 19 Given: Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 6. 7. 8. And a custom tag handler for foo which extends Tag Support. Which two are true about the tag handler referneed by my Tag. (Choose two.) A. The do Start Tag method is called once. B. The do After Body method is NOT called. C. The EVAL_Page constant is a valid return value for the do End Tag Method. D. the EVAL_BODY_BUFFERED constant is a valid return value for the do Start Tag method. Answer: AC QUESTION 20 Given 11. Public void services (Servlet Request request, 12. Servlet Response response) 13. throws 10 Exccption { 14. Servlet Context cxt = get Servlet Config ().get Servlet Context (): 15. Input Stream in = 16. insert code here 17. { Which statement. At line 16, retrieves an Input Stream for the file WEBINF myresrc.bin? A. ctx.get put Stream ("WEB-INFmyresrc.bin"): B. ctx.get Input Stream ("WEB-INFmyresrc.bin"): C. ctx.get Resource As Stream ("WEB-INFmyresrc.bin"): D. new Input Stream (new Url ("WEB-INFmyresrc.bin"): E. Get Class (). Get Resource As Stream ("WEB-INFmyresrc.bin"): Answer: C QUESTION 21 Given an HttpServlet Request request and Http Servlet Response response, which sets a cookie "username" with the value "joe" in a servlet.? A. request.add Cookie ("username". "joe") B. request.set Cookie ("username, "joe") C. response.add Cookie (username", "joe")) D. request.add Header (new Cookie ("username", "joe")) E. request.add Cookie (new Cookie ("username", "joe")) F. response.add Cookie (new Cookie ("username", "joe")) G. response.add Header (new Cookie ("username", "joe")) Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 Answer: F QUESTION 22 Given: 10. public void service Servlet Request request. 11. Servlet Response response) { 12. ServletInput Stream sis= 13. insert code here 14. } Which retrieves the binary input stream on line 13? A. request.get Writer (): B. request.get Reader (): C. request.get Input Stream(): D. request.get Resource As Stream(): E. request.get Resource As Stream (Servlet Request. REQUEST): Answer: C QUESTION 23 index.html: 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. MyServlet.java: 6. public void doGet (Http ServletRequest request. 7. HttpServletREsponseresponse_ 8. throws IOException. ServletExecption { 9. String first = request.getParameter )"foo"); 10. String second: 11. your code here 12 } Which statement inserted at line II, retrieves the text from the second text field? A. second = request.getParameter ("foo"): B. second = request.getParameter ("foo", 1): C. second = request.getParameter ("foo",2): D. second = request.getParameter (foo") [1]: E. second = request.getParameter Values ("foo") [1]: Answer: E Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 QUESTION 24 Which HTTP method represents a request for information about the supported methods on an HTTP server? A. GET B. INFO C. HEAD D. TRACE E. OPTIONS Answer: E QUESTION 25 Given the definition of MyObject and that an instance of MyObject is bound as a session attribute: 8. package com.example: 9. public class MyObject implements 10. javax-servlet.http.HttpSessionBindingListner{ 11. class body code here 12.} Which is true? A. Only single instance of MyObject may exist within a session. B. The unbound method of the MyObject instance is called when the session to which it is bound times out. C. The com.example.MyObjectmust be declared as a servlet event listener in the web application deployment descriptor. D. The value Unbound method of the MyObject instance is called when the session to which it is bound times out. Answer: QUESTION 26 Under what two circumstances is the set JspBody method NOT called in a tag class that implements the Simple Tag interface? (Choose two) A. The tag is invoked without a body. B. The doTAb method throws an exception. C. The element has the value empty. D. The tag is called with the attribute skip-body=true Answer: AC QUESTION 27 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 A. An inner class may be declared as static. B. An anonymous inner class can be declared as public. C. An anonymous inner class can be declared as private. D. An anonymous inner class can extend an abstract class. E. An anonymous inner class can be declared as protected. Answer: AD QUESTION 28 Which statements about static inner classes is true? A. An anonymous class can be declared as static. B. A static inner class cannot be a static member of the outer class. C. A static inner class does not require an instance of the enclosing class. D. Instance member of a static inner class can be referenced using the class name of the static inner class. Answer: C QUESTION 29 Given: 1. public class MethodOver { 2. private int x,y: 3. private float z: 4. public vod set var (int a, int b, float c) { 5. x = a; 6. y = b; 7. z = c; 8. } 9. } Which two overload the setVar method? (Choose two.) A. void set Var Iint a, int b, float c) { x = a: y = b: z = c: } B. public void setVar(int a, float c, int b) { SetVar (a, b, c); } C. public void setVarIint a, float c, int b){ this(a, b, c); } C. public void setVar(int a, float c, int b) { This (a, b, c); } Actualtestsm - The Power of Knowing 310-081 D. public void setVarIint a, float b) { X = a: Y = b: } E. public void setVar(int as, int by, float cz) { x = ax; y = z = cz: } Answer: BD QUESTION 30 Which two demonstrate an "is a" relationship? (Choose two.) A. public interface Person {} Public class Employee extends Person {} B. public interface Shape {} public interface Rectangle extends Shape {} C. public interface Color {} public class Shape { private Color color; } D. public class Species {} public class Animal { private Species species; } E. interface Component {} Class Container implements Component { private Component [] children; Answer: BE QUESTION 31 Given: 1. public class Test { 2. public static void leftShift(in i int j) { 3. iD.

Article by ArticleForge

Hotels and Hostels in Cusco for Every Budget

Charming, German-owned Pensión Alemana Bed and Breakfast is the closest thing to a European pensione in Cusco. Photo Karl Norling, licensed Creative Commons Attribution.

Cusco is awash with tourist accommodations, and there is huge variation, from bare-bones dorms to some of the best hotels in Peru. There is a sufficient range of hotels and hostels in the tourist center, so there is no need to stay outside this zone. Your biggest decision is between staying close to Plaza de Armas, which is busy and noisier, or heading up the hills north, south, or west of the main plazas to seek out quieter lodgings, many of which have great views. The most pleasant of these is the bohemian neighborhood of San Blas, which has a relaxing, artsy vibe. Its narrow streets keep out the traffic and smog of central Cusco.

If you arrive and don’t like your room, you can usually wriggle out of your reservation after your first night and head elsewhere—there are lots of good options, especially among the newer, lesser-known hostels.Traffic has made parts of Cusco unpleasant. These areas include the extension of Plateros and Avenida El Sol, where even the back rooms of hotels hum with the noise of taxis and amplified advertisements. Outside of San Blas, Cusco’s nicest lodging is along out-of-the-way streets like Suecia, Choquechaca, or Siete CuartonesNueva Alta, where classy bed-and-breakfasts line charming cobblestone streets. Try to make a reservation ahead of time in Cusco, and ask for the kind of room you want (e.g., with a view or with a double bed). Quality is variable, so try to check the room before paying. Despite a steady increase in Cusco hotels, the best ones are increasingly booked solid May-November. If you arrive and don’t like your room, you can usually wriggle out of your reservation after your first night and head elsewhere—there are lots of good options, especially among the newer, lesser-known hostels. Central Cusco Accommodations Under US$10

For budget accommodations, backpacker hostels are a good option, and there are now quite a few in Cusco. Bear in mind that these places tend to be noisier with regular parties, which may or may not suit you. The most popular are The Point (Meson de la Estrella 172, tel. 08425-2266, US$8-13 dorms) and LOKI Inkahouse (Cuesta Santa Ana 601, tel. 08424-3705, US$9-13 dorm, US$33 d private bath). Both have locations in Lima and Máncora, dorm rooms (and a few private rooms) that open onto TV rooms, Internet stations, shared kitchens, and bars. They have a reputation for their parties, and you are bound to meet other travelers.

Youth Hostal Albergue Municipal (Quiscapata 240, San Cristóbal, tel. 08425-2506, alberguemunicusco.gob.pe, US$6 dorm, US$8 d), part of Hostelling International, has great views from the balcony, clean bunk rooms, and a shared kitchen. A discount is given to youth hostel members.

Central Cusco Accommodations for US$10-50

The name of Hostal Resbalosa (Resbalosa 494, tel. 08422-4839, US$16 d shared bath, US$22 d private bath) translates as “slippery hostel,” which might not seem immediately inviting. But it is appropriate for the steep walk up here. The hostel itself is one of the best budget options in town. Service is friendly, rooms are well-equipped with orthopedic mattresses, hot water, and cable TV, but the highlight is the sweeping view over Cusco from the terrace. The rooms at the top are better.

Pirwa Backpackers (Portal de Panes 151, tel. 08424-4315, US$12 dorm, US$35 d) has four central locations: the Plaza de Armas, Suecia, San Blas, and San Francisco. They all have a variety of dorms and private rooms, most with shared kitchen, common rooms, and a travel desk. A great backpacker option is Ecopackers (Santa Teresa 375, tel. 084231-800, US$10-14 dorms, US$35-45 d), set in a beautiful former colonial home. It offers a courtyard with games, a travel agency, WiFi, and a decent, well-priced restaurant. Dorms and showers are well-equipped. The private rooms are overpriced, but for backpacker groups, the dorms are a very good deal.

For a location one block from the Plaza de Armas, look no further than Hostal Rojas (Tigre 129, tel. 08422-8184, US$14 d shared bath, US$24 d with private bath), with clean, carpeted rooms around a sunny courtyard inhabited by an entertaining parrot.

Mama Simona (Ceniza 364, tel. 084260-, US$10-15 pp) has a selection of dorms and private rooms, plus a colorful sitting room. Another good hostel is El Cuy Hostal (US$12 pp), which has private rooms with cable TV, private baths, and WiFi, although the showers tend to be warm rather than hot. Che Lagarto (US$12 dorms, US$45 d) is another hostel. The dorms are good value but private rooms are overpriced.

The charming Sihuar (Tandapata 351, tel. 08422-7435, US$25 d) is a two-level building that looks out over a patio and garden. The good-value rooms are pleasant and tastefully decorated, with wooden floors, woven rugs, and hot water.

Central Cusco Accommodations for US$25-50

A very good value hotel is Conde Meloc (Meloq 420, tel. 084221-117, US$22 s, US$33 d), which has elegant rooms and a cozy atmosphere.

Niños Hotel (Meloq 442, tel. 08423-1424, US$50 s or d) is a remarkable place with a cause. Its Dutch owner uses hotel revenue to feed, clothe, and provide medical assistance to street children. Just four blocks from the Plaza de Armas, this restored colonial home is a very attractive setting. With large, stylish rooms, hardwood floors, and a pleasant courtyard for taking breakfast, it’s easy to make yourself at home. There is a second location at Fierro 476 (tel. 084254-611) and a Niños Hotel Hacienda in Huasao.

In this range, the option with the best location is Cusco Royal Suite (Suecia, tel. 084231-080, US$30 s, US$40 d), which has comfortable rooms just up from the plaza. The hostel is run by a friendly family.

Central Cusco Accommodations for US$50-100

A lovely place in Tandapata is Casona les Pleiades (Tandapata 116, tel. 08450-6430, US$65 d). Whether it be Melanie or Philip who opens the door for you, the welcome is bound to be warm and friendly. This young French couple has made their seven-room home into a guesthouse, and their aim is to make you feel right at home. There are down comforters on the beds and eggs made to order for breakfast.

The good-value EuropeanPeruvian hotel Madre Tierra (Atocsaycuchi 647-A, tel. 08424-8452, US$49 s, US$58 d) has seven comfortable carpeted rooms. Cozy and inviting communal areas have white sofas, exposed beams, and open fireplaces.

Hostal El Balcon (Tambo de Montero 222, tel. 08423-6738, US$45-60 s, US$55-75 d) is a restored colonial house with rustic charm and a pretty, flower-filled garden. This 16-room hostel is quaint and homely, and rooms are decorated simply with weavings on the beds.

The unpretentious Hostal Corihuasi (Suecia 561, tel. 08423-2233, US$38-44 s, US$50-55 d) is a quick, steep walk up from the Plaza de Armas and has old-world charm that befits Cusco. The rooms of this rambling, eclectic colonial house are connected by verandas and walkways. Some of the rooms are nicer with views over the city; others are dark, with porthole windows, so make sure you check your room before paying.

MamaSara Hotel (Saphy 875, tel. 08424-5409, US$65 s, US$90 d), a short walk from the plaza up Saphy, is very pleasant and comfortable. The rooms are heated and spacious, and they come with flat-screen TVs, good showers, and oxygen on request. Another good option right off the plaza is Del Prado Inn (Suecia 310, 084224-442, US$65 s, US$95 d), with stylish warm rooms and an ideal location.

An impressive, original a doorway, once the entrance to a sacred place, is now the way into the hotel Rumi Punku (Choquechaca 339, tel. 08422-1102, US$80 s, US$100 d). Light-filled terraces, a garden with an original a wall, and a gym and spa make this a pleasant place to stay.

Another midrange hotel with an excellent location is Cusco Plaza (Plazoleta Nazarenas 181, tel. 084246-161, US$55 s, US$65 d). The rooms are relatively simple, but the views are great and it’s perfect to be on the quiet square.

Central Cusco Accommodations for US$100-150

The well-known national hotel chain Casa Andina has four of its Classic Collection hotels at ideal locations in the center of Cusco. Two are within one block of the Plaza de Armas (Santa Catalina Angosta 149, tel. 08423-3661, and Portal Espinar 142, tel. 08423-1733), one is near Coricancha (San Agustín 371, tel. 08425-2633), and the fourth in San Blas (Chihuampata 278, tel. 08426-3694). These well-designed, comfortable hotels provide excellent service, and all have the same prices (US$140 sd). The aim of the hotels is to reflect the local character of a place and give a genuine experience using local ideology and local products where possible, without sacrificing comfort and convenience. All rooms have down comforters, heating, and cable TV, and a generous breakfast buffet is included. A good option in this range is Tierra Viva (Saphi 766, tel. 084241-414, and Suecia 345, tel. 084245-848, US$129 s, US$141 d), which has two hotels near the center with impeccable rooms and a buffet breakfast.

The Hotel Arqueologo (Pumacurco , tel. 08423-2569, US$120 d standard, US$140 d superior) occupies an old colonial building. Rooms with high ceilings wrap around a rustic stone courtyard or overlook a grassy garden. The hotel tries to maintain an eco-friendly philosophy by having its own bio-veggie garden, recycling rubbish, providing a fountain with drinking water to refill bottles, and only providing TVs in rooms upon request. The first-floor café, Song Thé, has comfortable sofas, a fireplace, and French pastries.

Central Cusco Accommodations for US$150-250

The Novotel (San Agustín 239, tel. 08458-1030, US$240 d modern room, US$320 d colonial room) is in a restored colonial manor that has a patio lined with stone arches, lamps, and wicker furniture for evening drinks. Undoubtedly the best rooms are those on the second floor around the stone courtyard, with wood floors, high ceilings, king-size beds, sitting areas, and all creature comforts (security box, minibar, cable TV, heating). The other 82 rooms are comfortable but bland, small, and sterile in an unfortunate five-story modern addition.

Equal in elegance and similar in layout, but cheaper and better value is Picoaga Hotel (Santa Teresa 344, tel. 08422-7691, US$160 d modern room, US$180 d colonial, US$200 junior suite), which is ideally located one block from Plaza Regocijo and a two-minute walk from the Plaza de Armas. This 17th-century colonial mansion, which once belonged to the Spanish noble Marquis de Picoaga, has been well restored with stone archways and columns wrapping around a classic colonial patio. The colonial rooms are worth the extra US$20, as they are more comfortable and attractive than the rooms in the characterless modern part.

Central Cusco Accommodations for Over US$250

The five-star Hotel Libertador Palacio del Inka (Plazoleta Santo Domingo 259, tel. 08423-1961, US$305 d) has a great location next to Coricancha, the a sun temple. It occupies the Casa de los Cuatro Bustos, Francisco Pizarro’s last home. It is built on the foundation of the acllahuasi, “the house of the chosen ones,” where virgins picked by the a lived in seclusion from society. The entrance to the Hotel Libertador is spectacular. A stone portal leads into a glass-roofed lobby, lined on one side by Spanish stone arches and on the other by exposed portions of stone a walls. There is an excellent buffet breakfast served alongside another large square, ringed with two stories of stone arcades. Throughout the hotel are examples of original colonial furniture, artifacts, and paintings. Ask for rooms in the colonial section, with views of the sun temple. The suites are larger with sitting areas and marble bathrooms, and are probably worth paying the extra for.

Casa Andina Private Collection (Plazoleta Limacpampa Chico 473, tel. 084232-610, US$320 sd) is the best of Casa Andina’s hotels in town. This beautifully renovated 18th-century manor house is just three blocks from Cusco’s Plaza de Armas, and it offers the intimacy of a boutique hotel but the comforts and services of a much larger property. The hotel has three interior patios with wooden balconies and a stone fountain. In the hotel’s cozy lounge and reading room is a massive stone fireplace that’s always crackling, while the gourmet restaurant offers candlelit dinners in one of four connected salons richly decorated with 18th-century Cusco School paintings. Several rooms in the original structure of the hotel feature surviving colonial frescoes unearthed during renovation.

One of the more memorable places to stay in Cusco is Hotel Monasterio (Palacio 136, Plazoleta Nazarenas, tel. 08460-4000, US$634 basic d or US$806-2,232 suites), a 415-year-old monastery that has been converted into an elegant five-star hotel. The stone lobby leads to a dramatic stone courtyard, graced with an ancient cedar tree and lined with two stories of stone archways. Colonial paintings line long hallways, which wrap around two other stone patios. The rooms are decked out in old-world Spanish decor, including carved wooden headboards and colonial paintings, and include all the plush five-star comforts. They can even be pumped with oxygen, simulating an altitude 900 meters lower that allows guests to sleep more soundly.

The hotel occupies the former Seminario San Antonio Abad, which was built in 1595 on top of the a Amaru Qhala Palace but was badly damaged in the 1650 earthquake. During the restoration, a colonial baroque chapel was added, which remains open to guests and has one of the most ornate altars in Cusco. After yet another damaging earthquake in 1950, the building was condemned and auctioned by the Peruvian government in 1995. It eventually landed in the hands of Orient-Express Hotels, which carefully restored the stonework, planted fabulous gardens, and converted the former cells into 126 plush rooms. These days, guests take lunch in the main square, which is shaded by a giant cedar, scented by a rose garden, and filled with the gurgling of a 17th-century stone fountain. The hotel hosts one of Cusco’s three gourmet restaurants, and also includes a small massage room. It’s a few minutes’ walk from the Plaza de Armas.

Diagonally opposite the Monasterio on Plaza de las Nazarenas is Inkaterra La Casona (Plaza de las Nazarenas 113, tel. 08423-4010, US$720 patio suite, US$924 balcony suite, US$1,128 plaza suite). Literally named “the big house,” it offers a homely but luxurious atmosphere. This beautiful colonial mansion was first built in 1585. Following the Spanish conquest it was possessed by Francisco Barrientos, lieutenant to Diego de Almagro. It has now been officially named a historical monument by the Instituto Nacional de Cultura, and has been exquisitely restored into 11 luxurious suites with original caoba doors. The doors to La Casona are closed to the outside world, ensuring the utmost privacy. The philosophy of the hotel is to provide a personalized service; you’ll struggle to find the front door, and there is no reception, just a butler and concierge who prioritize individuals’ needs. Rooms are decorated with faded frescoes, colonial tapestries, Persian rugs, and antiques, ensuring the original feel of the home without sacrificing modern comfort and luxury. Every suite has thermostat-controlled heated floors, flat-screen TV, DVD player, iPod speakers, WiFi, and minibar. There is also a private spa and massage room. La Casona also prides itself on being one of Peru’s first carbon-neutral hotels.

Excerpted from the Second Edition of Moon Machu Picchu.

Cusco City

Article by ArticleForge

A Geeks Guide 2 ...SCWCD 5

Geeks Guide2 In the current circumstances in which we all live and work, certifying your skills is not exactly the worst idea in the world. This week on GG2 we're offering a 40% discount on the SCWCD Study Companion - Second Edition, the book which has generated a buzz in the Sun community.

As you'll have probably guessed, the SCWCD Study Companion is a guide for those looking to prepare for the Sun Certified Web Component Developer exam (310-083 or ">310-084). Compact enough to carry to and fro, it comes in at over 600 pages and contains all the theory and notes on how the Web container works, and some top-notch hints and tips on the questions you can expect in the exam.

The book has been structured to provide you with a complete and thorough understanding of all the exam topics. Each subject matter is introduced with the basics, using a step-by-step approach and content is split into manageable chapter sizes with clear goals. Every chapter concludes with a series of excellently crafted questions to reinforce everything you should have read, and what trick questions to look out for in the exam.

Excellently organised and perfect for a skim read prior to your exam, the guide is complete with over 80 diagrams and figures which help summarise key ideas and important schemas. While it isn't a deal clincher for everyone, it sure becomes handy if you fail to remember XML elements or attributes.

When you feel that you're ready you can take an online mock exam. Created by the author himself, the exam is not as forgiving as some and tests you in such as way as to give you a baptism of fire for the real Sun exam. We highly recommend that you feel fully prepared before taking this mock as it can be quite an eye opener if you go in to it half-hearted.

So - If you're thinking of certifying, the SCWCD Study Companion is available now at Register Books for £17.99 - saving you £12 on the list price and all orders are dispatched same working day.

*Offer correct at time of going to press. Offer covers selected title only. Terms and Conditions apply.

Sponsored: Customer Identity and Access Management

Article by ArticleForge

SUN Examcollection VCE:

Nature fans all over have good reason to love the historic Natchez Trace Parkway. This National Scenic Byway is perfect place to experience the beautiful outdoors! Out of the 52,000 acres of Trace, almost 39,000 of those are maintained in a “natural” condition. That means you’ll find bountiful forests, non-agricultural fields and sparkling open water.



References:


Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
Pass4sure Exams List - mida12.com.br
Braindumps and Pass4sure Exams Download Links - milehighmattress
Exams Study Guides Download Links - morganstudioonline
Study Guides Download Links - n1estudios.com
Pass4sure Study Guides Download Links - netclique.pt
Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
Study Guides Download Links - partillerocken.com
Certification Exams Download Links - pixelcoding
Certificaiton Exam Braindumps Download Links - porumbeinunta
Brain Dumps and Study Guides Links - prematurisinasce.it
Pass4sure Brain Dumps - nicksmagic.com
Quesitons and Answers - recuperacion-disco-duro.com
Exam Questions and Answers with Simulator - redwest.se
Study Guides and Exam Simulator - sarkic.com
Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/
Pass4Sure QA and Exam Simulator - brandtsleeper/
Pass4Sure Q&A and Exam Simulator - risingeagleproductions/
VCE examcollection and Exam Simulator - starvinmarv/
Collection of Certification Exam Study Guides - studyguidecourses


Speed Marketing India (c) 2017