Is there someone who passed A00-201 exam?

A00-201 brain dump | A00-201 practice test | A00-201 bootcamp | A00-201 mock questions | A00-201 cheat sheet pdf - Killexams.com



A00-201 - SAS Base Programming - Dump Information

Vendor : SASInstitute
Exam Code : A00-201
Exam Name : SAS Base Programming
Questions and Answers : 140 Q & A
Updated On : August 18, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : A00-201 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure A00-201 Full Version


I need real questions of A00-201 exam.

The Killexams is the best site where my dreams come true. By using the Q&A material for the preparation really added the real spark to the studies and seriously ended up by obtaining the best score in the A00-201 exam. It is pretty easy to face any exam with the help of your study material. Thanks a lot for all. Keep up the great work Guys.

Try out these real A00-201 Latest Braindumps.

This is the best A00-201 resource on internet. Killexams is one I trust. What they gave to me is more valuable than money, they gave me education. I was studying for my A00-201 test when I made an account on here and what I got in return worked purely like magic for me and I was very surprised at how amazing it felt. My A00-201 test seemed like a single handed thing to me and I achieved success.

Real Questions of A00-201 exam are awsome!

I am saying from my experience that if you solve the question papers one by one then you will definitely crack the exam. Killexams has very effective study material. Such a very useful and helpful website. Thanks Team Killexams.

What is needed to study for A00-201 exam?

I became a A00-201 certified last week. This career path is very exciting, so if you are still considering it, make sure you get questions answers to prepare the A00-201 exam. This is a huge time saver as you get exactly what you need to know for the A00-201 exam. This is why I chose it, and I never looked back.

That was Awsome! I got Latest Braindumps of A00-201 exam.

It was really very helpful. Your accurate question bank helped me clear A00-201 in first attempt with 78.75% marks. My score was 90% but due to negative marking it came to 78.75%. Great job Killexams team..May you achieve all the success. Thank you.

Right place to find A00-201 Actual Questions paper.

The exact answers were not difficult to remember. My knowledge of emulating the Killexams Q&A was truly attractive, as I made all right replies in the exam A00-201. Much appreciated to the Killexams for the help. I advantageously took the exam readiness inside 12 days. The presentation style of this aide was simple without any lengthened answers or knotty clarifications. Some of the topic which are so hard and difficult as well are coach so beautifully.

Do a smart move, prepare these A00-201 Questions and Answers.

The material was generally organized and efficient. I could without much of a stretch remember numerous answers and score a 97% marks after a 2-week readiness. Much thanks to you folks for decent arrangement materials and helping me in passing the A00-201 exam. As a working mother, I had constrained time to make my-self get ready for the exam A00-201. Thusly, I was searching for some exact materials and the Killexams dumps aide was the right decision.

All is well that ends well, at last passed A00-201 with Q&A.

I was working as an administrator and was preparing for the A00-201 exam as well. Referring to detailed books was making my preparation difficult for me. But after I referred to Killexams, I found out that I was easily memorizing the relevant answers of the questions. Killexams made me confident and helped me in attempting 60 questions in 80 minutes easily. I passed this exam successfully. I only recommend Killexams to my friends and colleagues for easy preparation. Thanks Killexams.

Do you need Actual Questions of A00-201 exam to pass the exam?

It ended up being a frail branch of knowledge to plan. I required a book which could state question and answer and I simply allude it. Killexams Questions & Answers are singularly in charge of every last one of credits. Much obliged Killexams for giving positive conclusion. I had endeavored the exam A00-201 exam for three years continuously however couldnt make it to passing score. I understood my hole in understanding the subject of making a session room.

Just try these Latest Braindumps and success is yours.

It is hard to get the study material which has all the necessary features to required to take the A00-201 exam. Im so lucky in that manner, I used the Killexams material which has all the required information and features and also very helpful. The topics was something understandable in the provided Dumps. It really makes the preparation and learning in each topic, seamless process. I am urging my friends to go through it.

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

GD0-110 | 1Z0-441 | C2020-703 | 1Y0-264 | 300-135 | A2010-023 | 300-207 | 156-706 | 000-956 | COG-125 | HP0-785 | HP0-841 | 70-561-VB | C_PXSUP_90 | C2020-010 | TB0-123 | E20-522 | 630-008 | HP2-B60 | 9E0-851 | 70-513-CSharp | 000-876 | HP2-T15 | C2040-928 | C_TBI30_73 | HP2-K16 | 000-169 | CCA-332 | 000-046 | M2110-670 | HP2-E26 | HH0-500 | 1Z0-241 | C2180-277 | HP0-055 | 000-863 | 1Z0-510 | HP2-K22 | 1Z0-869 | HP2-K30 | 000-297 | 000-850 | 000-M245 | E20-530 | M2040-641 | 050-701 | C2030-283 | 9L0-506 | M2150-768 | 351-018 |

A00-201 Questions and Answers

A00-201


Answer: B


QUESTION: 129

The following SAS program is submitted:

options pageno = 1;

proc print data = sasuser.houses; run;

proc means data = sasuser.shoes; run;

The report created by the PRINT procedure step generates 5 pages of output. What is

the page number on the first page of the report generated by the MEANS procedure step?


A.

1

B.

2

C.

5

D.

6


Answer: D


QUESTION: 130

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.one; x = 3;

y = 2;

z = x ** y; run;

Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set?


  1. 6

  2. 9

  3. . (missing numeric value)

  4. The program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 131

The SAS data sets WORK.EMPLOYEE and WORK.SALARY are listed below:

The following SAS program is submitted: data work.empdata;


merge work.employee

work.salary; by fname;

totsal + salary; run;

How many variables are output to the WORK.EMPDATA data set?


  1. 3

  2. 4

  3. 5

  4. No variables are output to the data set as the program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 132

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.staff; JobCategory = 'FA'; JobLevel = '1';

JobCategory = JobCategory || JobLevel; run;


Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set?


  1. FA

  2. FA1

  3. FA 1

  4. ' ' (missing character value)


Answer: A


QUESTION: 133

The SAS data set BANKS is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted:


data newbank;

do year = 1 to 3; set banks; capital + 5000;

end; run;

Which one of the following represents how many observations and variables will exist in the SAS data set NEWBANK?


  1. 0 observations and 0 variables

  2. 1 observations and 4 variables

  3. 3 observations and 3 variables

  4. 9 observations and 2 variables


Answer: B


QUESTION: 134

The contents of the raw data file NAMENUM are listed below:

----|----10---|----20---|----30

Joe xx

The following SAS program is submitted: data test;

infile 'namenum';

input name $ number; run;

Which one of the following is the value of the NUMBER variable?


  1. xx

  2. Joe

  3. . (missing numeric value)

  4. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.


Answer: C


QUESTION: 135

The following SAS program is submitted:

libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library';

data test;

set sasdata.chemists (keep = job_code); if job_code = 'chem3'

then description = 'Senior Chemist';

run;


The variable JOB_CODE is a character variable with a length of 6 bytes. Which one of the following is the length of the variable DESCRIPTION in the output data set?


  1. 6 bytes

  2. 8 bytes

  3. 14 bytes

  4. 200 bytes


Answer: C


QUESTION: 136

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.test;

set work.staff (keep = jansales febsales marsales); array diff_sales{3} difsales1 - difsales3;

array monthly{3} jansales febsales marsales; run;

Which one of the following represents the new variables that are created?


  1. JANSALES, FEBSALES and MARSALES

  2. MONTHLY1, MONTHLY2 and MONTHLY3

  3. DIFSALES1, DIFSALES2 and DIFSALES3

  4. DIFF_SALES1, DIFF_SALES2 and DIFF_SALES3


Answer: C


QUESTION: 137

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.accounting;

set work.dept1 work.dept2; run;

A character variable named JOBCODE is contained in both the WORK.DEPT1 and


WORK.DEPT2 SAS data sets. The variable JOBCODE has a length of 5 in the WORK.DEPT1 data set and a length of 7 in the WORK.DEPT2 data set. Which one of the following is the length of the variable JOBCODE in the output data set?


A.

5

B.

7

C.

8

D.

12


Answer: A


QUESTION: 138

The SASDATA.BANKS data set has five observations when the following

SAS program is submitted: libname sasdata 'SAS-data-library'; data allobs;

set sasdata.banks; capital=0;

do year = 2000 to 2020 by 5; capital + ((capital+2000) * rate); output;

end; run;

How many observations will the ALLOBS data set contain?


A.

5

B.

15

C.

20

D.

25


Answer: D


QUESTION: 139

The following SAS program is submitted:

data work.test;

Author = 'Agatha Christie';

First = substr(scan(author,1,' ,'),1,1); run;


Which one of the following is the length of the variable FIRST in the output data set?


A.

1

B.

6

C.

15

D.

200


Answer: D


QUESTION: 140

The following SAS program is submitted: l

ibname company 'SAS-data-library'; proc sort data = company.payroll;

by EmployeeIDNumber; run;


Write access has been granted to the COMPANY library. Which one of the following represents how the observations are sorted?


  1. COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  2. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  3. COMPANY.PAYROLL is stored in original order, and a new data set COMPANY.PAYROLLSORTED is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.

  4. COMPANY.PAYROLL is recreated in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber, and a new data set PAYROLL is created in sorted order by EmployeeIDNumber.


Answer: A


SASInstitute A00-201 Exam (SAS Base Programming) Detailed Information

AS Global Certification program
You've got the skills. Now get the certification.
Become a SAS Certified Data Scientist.
SAS Certification credentials are globally recognized as the premier means to validate SAS knowledge. With a SAS Certification credential, you will set yourself apart from others and prove that you have the SAS knowledge to make a difference within your organization.
Foundation Tools
SAS Certified Base Programmer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Advanced Programmer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9
Advanced Analytics
SAS Certified Data Scientist Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Advanced Analytics Professional Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Predictive Modeler Using SAS Enterprise Miner 13
SAS Certified Statistical Business Analyst Using SAS 9: Regression and Modeling
Business Intelligence and Analytics
SAS Certified BI Content Developer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Visual Business Analyst: Exploration and Design Using SAS Visual Analytics
Data Management
SAS Certified Big Data Professional Using SAS 9 New!
SAS Certified Data Integration Developer for SAS 9
SAS Certified Data Quality Steward for SAS 9
Administration
SAS Certified Platform Administrator for SAS 9
Technical Certifications for SAS Partners (restricted access)
SAS Certified Deployment Specialist for Visual Analytics 7.3
SAS Certified Technical Specialist for Visual Analytics 7.2
SAS Certified Architecture and Design Specialist for SAS Grid Manager 9.4
SAS Certified Deployment and Implementation Specialist for SAS Grid Manager 9.4
SAS Certified Intelligence Platform Deployment Professional for SAS 9
SAS 9.4 Intelligence Platform Migration Certification
What is Certification
The SAS Global Certification program was created to recognize SAS software users who can demonstrate an in-depth understanding of SAS software. SAS certifications are developed according to defined international standards and based on survey results and feedback from our users.
SAS' goals for the program include:
establishing a universal standard for measuring SAS software knowledge
developing an internationally recognized certification program
increasing the level of SAS software knowledge in the marketplace.
Benefits
photo
Set Yourself Apart
Become More
With a professional certification from SAS you will set yourself apart from the competition by earning the only globally-recognized credential endorsed by SAS. Put your SAS skills to the test today and reap the benefits tomorrow.
Learn more.
photo
Hire Qualified Employees
Demand More
Hiring a candidate with SAS credentials means you're getting a qualified professional with proven proficiency in SAS. Not to mention that it's proven to increase individual productivity levels.
SAS Global Certification program
Programmer/Analyst
SAS Certified Advanced Programmer for SAS 9 Credential
Represents the upper echelon of SAS programmers who demonstrate a high level of proficiency in SAS programming expertise
Successful candidates should be skilled in tasks such as
using advanced DATA step programming statements and efficiency techniques to solve complex problems
writing and interpreting SAS SQL code
creating and using the SAS MACRO facility.
Article by ArticleForge

Be It Certified SAS Institute ">A00-201 Free Questions Dumps

Text

Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Question: 1 The following SAS program is submitted: proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max; var sqfeet run; Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places? A. B. C. D. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement. Answer: A The SAS data set WORK.SALARY, currently ordered by DERTMENT, contains 100 observations for each of 5 departments. Which one of the following represents how many observations the WORK.TOTAL data set contains? A. B. C. D. 5 20 100 500 Answer: A Question: 4 The following SAS program is submitted: Page 1 of 59 Be data work.total; set work.salary(keep = department wagerate); by department; if first.department then payroll = 0; payroll + wagerate; if last.department; run; IT C er Question: 3 The following SAS program is submitted: tif Answer: B ie d A. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and no SAS data set is created. B. A note is written to the SAS log explaining the error, and the DATA step continues to execute. C. A note appears in the SAS log that the incorrect data record was saved to a separate SAS file for further examination. D. The DATA step stops executing at the point of the error, and the resulting DATA set contains observations up to that point. .c om Question: 2 Which one of the following is true when SAS encounters a data error in a DATA step? Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 data work.retail; cost = ‘20000’; total = .10*cost; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable TOTAL in the output data set? A. B. C. D. 2000 ‘2000’ (missing numeric value) ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: A Question: 5 The following SAS program is submitted: libname sasdata ‘SAS-data-library’; data test; set sasdata.chemists; if jobcode = ‘chem3’ then description = ‘Senior Chemist’; else description = ‘Unknown’; run; A value for the variable JOBCODE is listed below: JOBCODE CHEM3 Which one of the following values does the variable DESCRIPTION contain? A. B. C. D. chem3 Unknown Senior Chemist ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: B Question: 6 The following SAS program is submitted; data work.month; date = put(’13mar2000’d,ddmmw10.); run; Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set? A. B. C. D. numeric, 8 bytes numeric, 10bytes character, 8 bytes character, 10 bytes Answer: D Page 2 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Question: 7 The SAS data set QTR 1_REVENUE is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = qtrl_revenue; by destination descending revenue; run; Which one of the following represents the first observation in the output data set? Answer: D Question: 8 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.flights; destination = ‘CPH’; select(destination); when(’LHR’) city = ‘London’; when(’CPH’) city = ‘Copenhagen’; otherwise; end; run; Which one of the following is the value of the CITY variable? A. London B. Copenh C. Copenhagen D. ‘ ‘(missing character value) Answer: B Question: 9 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: data work.total; infile ‘file-specification’ end = eof; Page 3 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d A. destination YYZ B. destination YYZ C. destination FRA D. destination FRA revenue 82174 revenue 53634 revenue 62129 revenue 75962 .c om destination YYZ FRA FRA RDU YYZ revenue 53634 62129 75962 76254 82174 Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 input name $ salary; totsal + salary; run; Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set? A. B. C. D. if end = 0; if eof = 0; if end = 1; if eof = 1; Answer: D Question: 10 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.new; length word $7; amount = 4; if amount = 4 then word = ‘FOUR’; else if amount = 7 then word = ‘SEVEN’; else word = ‘NONE!!!’; amount = 7; run; Answer: A Question: 11 Click the Exhibit button to view a listing of the SASUSER.HOUSES data set. style CONDO RANCH SPLIT TWOSTORY price $79,700 $68,575 $77,983 $62,550 The following SAS program is submitted: proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline; column style price; where price It 100000; define price mean width = 9; Page 4 of 59 Be IT A. amount 7 B. amount 7 C. amount 4 D. amount 4 word FOUR word FOUR word FOUR word “ “ C er tif Which one of the following represents the values of the AMOUNT and WORD variables? ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 title; run; The following output is created by the REPORT procedure: Answer: B data work.staff; JobCategory = ‘FA’; JobLevel = ‘1’; Jobcategory = Jobcategory || JobLevel; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable JOBCATEGORY in the output data set? A. B. C. D. FA FA1 FA 1 ‘‘(missing character value) Answer: A Question: 13 The SAS data set named WORK.TEST is listed below: capacity 150 Page 5 of 59 Be airplanetype Large IT Question: 12 The following SAS program is submitted: C staff 10 er A. B. C. D. define style order width = 9; define style group width = 9; define style across width = 9; define style display width = 9; tif ie d Which one of the following DEFINE statements completes the above program and produces the above output? .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 Which one of the following SAS programs created this data set? A. data work.test capacity = 150; 1100 le capacity le 200 then airplanetype = ‘Large’ and staff = 10; else airplanetype = ‘Small’ and staff = 5; run; B. data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then do; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff= 10; end; else do; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; end; run; C. data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then do; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff = 10; else do; airplanetype = ‘Small’; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; end; run; D. data work.test;D.data work.test; capacity = 150; if 100 le capacity le 200 then; airplanetype = ‘Small’; airplanetype = ‘Small’; staff = 5; else; airplanetype = ‘Large’; airplanetype = ‘Large’; staff = 10; run; Answer: B Question: 14 The following SAS program is submitted: libname rawdata1 ‘location of SAS data library’; filename rawdata2 ‘location of raw data file’; data work.testdata; infile ; input sales1 sales2; Page 6 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 run; Which one of the following is needed to complete the program correctly? A. rawdata1 B. rawdata2 C. ‘rawdata1’ D. ‘rawdata2’ Answer: B Question: 15 The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set: proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report; by style; run; In which library is the output data set stored? A. B. C. D. WORK REPORT HOUSES SASUSER Answer: A Question: 16 A raw data record is shown below: 07Jan2002 Which one of the following in formats would read this value and store it as a SAS date value? A. B. C. D. date9. dmonyy9. ddMMMyy9. ddmmmyyyy9. Answer: A Question: 17 The following SAS DATA step is submitted: libname temp ‘SAS-data-library’; data temp.report; set sasuser.houses; newvar = price * 1.04; run; Which one of the following statements is true regarding the program above? A. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a temporary data set. B. The program is reading from a temporary data set and writing to a permanent data set. C. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a temporary data set. Page 7 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 D. The program is reading from a permanent data set and writing to a permanent data set. Answer: D Question: 18 A raw data record is listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 Printing 750 The following SAS program is submitted: data bonus; infile ‘file-specification’; input dept $ 1-11 number 13-15; run; IT EMPLOYEE name age Bruce 30 Dan 35 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.empsalary merge work.employee (in = inemp) work.salary (in = insal); by name; if inemp and insal; run; How many observations will the data set WORK.EMPSALARY contain? A. 2 B. 4 C. 5 Page 8 of 59 Be C name Bruce Bruce Dan Dan Question: 19 The contents of two SAS data sets named EMPLOYEE and SALARY are listed below. SALARY salary 40000 35000 37000 - er Answer: C tif A. B. C. D. department = trim(dept) II number; department = dept II input(number,3.); department = trim(dept) II put(number,3.); department = input(dept,11.) II input(number,3.); ie d .c Which one of the following SAS statements completes the program and results in a value of ‘Printing 750’ for the DERTMENT variable? om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 D. 6 Answer: B Question: 20 Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array? A. B. C. D. It is saved with the data set. It can be used in procedures. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set. Answer: C Question: 21 The contents of the raw data file FURNITURE are listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 chair,,table chair,couch,table The following SAS program is submitted: data stock; infile ‘furniture’ dsd; input item 1 $ item2 $ item3 $; run; Which one of the following is the value of the variable named ITEM2 in the first observation of the output data set? A. B. C. D. table table (missing numeric value) ‘‘(missing character value) Answer: D Question: 22 The contents of the raw data file CALENDAR are listed below: ----|----10----|----20----|----30 01012000 The following SAS program is submitted: data test; infile ‘calendar’; input1 date mmddyy10.; if date = ‘01012000’d then event = ‘January 1st; run; Which one of the following is the value of the EVENT variable? Page 9 of 59 Be IT C er tif ie d .c om Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: SAS base programming exam SAS Institute ">A00-201 Total Questions: 140 A. B. C. D. 01012000 January 1st .(missing numeric value) The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors. Answer: D Question: 23 The following SAS program is submitted: data work.report; set work.sales_info; if qtr(sales_date) ge 3; run; The SAS data set WORK.SALES_INFO has one observation for each month in the year 2000 and the variable SALES_DATE which contains a SAS date value for each of the twelve months. How many of the original twelve observations in WORKSALES_INFO are written to the WORKREPORT data set? A. 2 B. 3 C. 6 D. 9 Answer: C Which one of the following is the value of the variable Z in the output data set? A. B. C. D. 6 9 .(missing numeric value) The program fails to execute due to errors. Answer: B Question: 25 The following SAS program is submitted: proc format value score 1 - 50 = ‘Fail’ 51 - 100 = ‘Pass’; run; proc report data = workurses nowd; column exam; Page 10 of 59 Be IT data work.one; x = 3; y = 2; z = x **y; run; C er Question: 24 The following SAS program is submitted: tif ie d .c om

Article by ArticleForge

Free sas certification exam questions a00-211

Free sas certification exam questions a00-211 - Google Documenten

Dit bestand kan niet worden geopend, omdat JavaScript niet is ingeschakeld in je browser. Schakel JavaScript in en laad het bestand opnieuw.

.

Download

Sas certified base programmer certification questions and online. 490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. 490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. Latest a00 211 exam questions full sas institute training for. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question.

85 sas certified platform administrator 9 credential a00 250. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download. A00 211 sas test base exam programming for sas 9 questions youtube.

Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps. How to certify with sas institute a00 270,a00 211,a00 212,250 511. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question. Latest a00 211 exam questions full sas institute training for. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download.

A00 211 braindumps and dumps vce practice questions youtube. Sas certified base programmer for sas 9 a00 211 dumps. A00 211 exam sas institute a00 211 test questions pdf. Sas base certification 490 questions 50 page revision notes. A00 211,a00 211 exam,a00 211 study guide,a00 211 questions,sas a00. Amazonm a00 211 sas base programming practice exam 39 s question.

Read be it certified sas institute free download actual a00 211. A00 211 sas base programming for sas 9 download. Free download sas a00 211 pdf dumps latest free lead2pass it.

490 practice questions sas base certification a00 211 dumps and. Passguide sas institute a00 211 dumps.

Free sle questions sas certified base programmer a00 211. A00 211 exam sas institute a00 211 test questions pdf. Sas a00 211 just another wordpressm site. A00 211 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps.

Presentation dominion 2003 sas certification made quick easy. Pass4sure a00 211 practice test by clinton issuu. Sas base certification 490 questions 50 page revision notes.

Sas a00 211 just another wordpressm site. Sas institute a00 211 exam a00 211 brain dumps.

Examreal.sas.a00 211.v20120309.70q free dumps vce home. A00 212 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Examreal.sas.a00 211.v20120309.70q free dumps vce home. A00 211 test questions free pdf demo by passcertification issuu. Presentation dominion 2003 sas certification made quick easy. Download a00 260 sas test data exam integration development.

A00 211 sas certified base programmer for sas 9 pdfsrm. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play.

Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play. A00 211 study material a00 211 practice test free download. Base sas certification exam question sas support communities. 266 aws developer exam questions amazon aws certified developer. Sas certification test including actual sas exam questions for all.

Sas base certification guide make your sas certification easy. Sas base certification a00 211 youtube. A00 211 braindumps and dumps vce practice questions youtube.

A00 211 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by broza. Sas global certification program. A00 211 sas test base exam programming for sas 9 questions youtube. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. Sas institute a00 201 practice exam pass any exam. Sas certified base programmer 9 last minute guide a00 211 ebook.

1z0 060 200 questions and answers upgrade to oracle database. Hadoop training and cloudera hadoop certification and aws. So you want to be sas certified ben cochran, the bedford group. 100 pass lead2pass pdf vce it exam dumps.

Sas certified base programmer certification questions and online. Dev401 total 405 q a 60 pages study notes the salesforcem.

Free download new updated cisco ccie r s 400 101 real exam. Sas institute a00 201 practice exam pass any exam. Professional sas tutors in dlf city phase 3, gurgaon. A00 281 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo.

A00 212 exam test questions pdf answers on vimeo. Sas global certification program.

374 questions and answers aws sysops administrator exam. Sas global certification program. Base sas certification free exam questions a00 211 v13.5 70 qs. Buy a00 211 real dumps march 2014 sheets papercram. Base sas practice exam lite android apps on google play.

A00 201 sas institute a00 201 sas a00 201 sas base programming exam. Sas certification guide linkedin. Sas institute a00 211 exam pdfsrm.

Sas institute systems certification certification study materials.

Article by ArticleForge

A. 2 b. 0 c. 6 d. 4 answer: a question no: 132 the

Unformatted text preview: A. 2 B. 0 C. 6 D. 4 Answer: A QUESTION NO: 132 The SAS data set EMPLOYEE_INFO is listed below: SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 76 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = employee_info; <insert BY statement here> run; Which one of the following BY statements completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by ascending expense values within each ascending IDNUMBER value? A. by IDNumber Expenses; B. by Expenses IDNumber; C. by ascending IDNumber ascending Expenses; D. by ascending (IDNumber Expenses); Answer: A QUESTION NO: 133 The following SAS program is submitted and reads 100 records from a raw data file: data work.total; infile 'file-specification' end = eof; input name $ salary; totsal + salary; <insert IF statement here> run; Which one of the following IF statements writes the last observation to the output data set? A. if end = 1; B. if eof = 1; C. if end = 0; D. if eof = 0; Answer: B SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 77 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m QUESTION NO: 134 The following SAS program is submitted: <insert ODS statement here> proc means data = sasuser.shoes; where product in ('Sandal' , 'Slipper' , 'Boot'); run; Which one of the following ODS statements completes the program and sends the report to an HTML file? A. ods html = 'sales.html'; B. ods file html = 'sales.html'; C. ods file = 'sales.html'; D. ods html file = 'sales.html'; Answer: D QUESTION NO: 135 The following SAS program is submitted: data _null_; set old (keep = prod sales1 sales2); file 'file-specification'; put sales1 sales2; run; Which one of the following default delimiters separates the fields in the raw data file created? A. (space) B. : (colon) C. , (comma) D. ; (semicolon) Answer: A QUESTION NO: 136 The following SAS program is submitted: SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 78 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m proc means data = sasuser.houses std mean max; var sqfeet; run; Which one of the following is needed to display the standard deviation with only two decimal places? A. Add the option FORMAT = 7.2 option to the MEANS procedure statement. B. Add the option MAXDEC = 2 to the MEANS procedure statement. C. Add the statement MAXDEC = 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. D. Add the statement FORMAT STD 7.2; in the MEANS procedure step. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 137 The SAS data set EMPLOYEE_INFO is listed below: The following SAS program is submitted: proc sort data = employee_info; <insert BY statement here> run; Which one of the following BY statements completes the program and sorts the data sequentially by descending expense values within each descending IDNUMBER value? A. by IDNumber descending Expenses descending; B. by descending IDNumber descending Expenses; C. by (IDNumber Expenses) descending; D. by descending IDNumber Expenses; Answer: B QUESTION NO: 138 SAS Institute ">A00-201: Practice Exam "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - .actualtestsm 79 A c t u a l T e s t s . c o m The SAS data set SASUSER.HOUSES contains a variable PRICE which has been assigned a permanent label of "Asking Price"....View Full Document

Article by ArticleForge

A00-212 Questions & Answers

Sat and passed the exam after months of study and several 'lab installs' I did find it strange the whole test is pretty much based off of maintaining voice networks rather than installing them. Now when I can be assed to finish my CCNP Route is a different ...Article by ArticleForge

Exambible Tibco Software Inc TB0-111 exam eb44

Mayo 11, 2010 | Por show1 | Claves: TB0-111 | # Enlace permanente |

TB0-111 exam is Tibco Software is TIBCO Rendezvous 8 Exam official code. Exambible experts collected 111 Q&As questions and answers for candidates’ preparation. In the TB0-111 exam resources, candidates will cover every field and category in Tibco Software certifications helping to ready candidates for a successful Tibco Software Certification.

Tibco Software certificate exams are taken in computer networking. Tibco Software puts its own exam item into the system of Promet-ric Test Company, and then the testing system of that company makes different pieces of examination paper for registered examinees. The existing knowledge updates very quickly, so Tibco Software ’s examination pool updates constantly as the update of its products.

Take Tibco Software TB0-111 certification for example, the company will not be interested in the people who has Tibco Software TB0-111 if the employing company does not make the products which are related with Tibco Software . The majority of bosses show that while choosing employees, more attention is paid to their operational capability. There is no doubt that the balance is leaning from “Certificate” to “Competence”.

Exambible TB0-111 bundle for Tibco Software certification exam are your ultimate source of success. You will find them rich in learning and knowledge, guaranteeing 100% success. The Exambible TB0-111 study materials cover all content of Tibco Software TB0-111 exam,therefore, they are able to assure you success in your certification exam. These easily understood questions and answers in PDF make it simple for you to download and utilize. Great faith has been shown to Exambible TB0-111 questions and answers by more and more successful candidates.

Exambible ORG: TB0-111 testing engineExambible CO.UK: TB0-111 coursesExambible PDF: TB0-111 pdf Exams:CT0-101 – Convergence+ Certification ExamHS330 – Fundamentals of Estate Planning testtb0-103 – tibco businessworks 5.xtb0-104 – tibco enterprise message service 4 examtb0-105 – tibco starrware process definer i 10 examtb0-106 – tibco Rendezvous 7 Certification ExamTB0-107 – TIBCO BusinessWorks 5 ExamTB0-110 – TIBCO Collaborative Information Manager 7 ExamTB0-112 – TIBCO Enterprise Message Service 5 ExamTB0-113 – TIBCO Business Studio 3 ExamTB0-114 – TIBCO ActiveMatrix BusinessWorks 5 Exam



References:


Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
Pass4sure Exams List - mida12.com.br
Braindumps and Pass4sure Exams Download Links - milehighmattress
Exams Study Guides Download Links - morganstudioonline
Study Guides Download Links - n1estudios.com
Pass4sure Study Guides Download Links - netclique.pt
Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
Study Guides Download Links - partillerocken.com
Certification Exams Download Links - pixelcoding
Certificaiton Exam Braindumps Download Links - porumbeinunta
Brain Dumps and Study Guides Links - prematurisinasce.it
Pass4sure Brain Dumps - nicksmagic.com
Quesitons and Answers - recuperacion-disco-duro.com
Exam Questions and Answers with Simulator - redwest.se
Study Guides and Exam Simulator - sarkic.com
Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/
Pass4Sure QA and Exam Simulator - brandtsleeper/
Pass4Sure Q&A and Exam Simulator - risingeagleproductions/
VCE examcollection and Exam Simulator - starvinmarv/
Collection of Certification Exam Study Guides - studyguidecourses


Speed Marketing India (c) 2017