HP0-698 Related Links

HP0-698 Dropmark  |   HP0-698 Wordpress  |   HP0-698 Scribd  |   HP0-698 Dropmark-Text  |   HP0-698 Blogspot  |   HP0-698 RSS Feed  |   HP0-698 Google+  |   HP0-698 publitas.com  |   HP0-698 Calameo  |   HP0-698 zoho.com  |  
Latest Pass4sure HP0-698 test prep on Twitter! - Killexams

precisely equal questions, WTF!

HP0-698 free test online | HP0-698 real questions | HP0-698 study guide | HP0-698 practice exam | HP0-698 exam results - Killexams.com



HP0-698 - Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family - Dump Information

Vendor : HP
Exam Code : HP0-698
Exam Name : Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family
Questions and Answers : 60 Q & A
Updated On : February 20, 2018
PDF Download Mirror : HP0-698 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Pass4sure HP0-698 Full Version

Don't Miss these HP HP0-698 Dumps


The only way to get success in the HP HP0-698 exam is that you should obtain reliable preparatory materials. We promise that killexams.com is the most direct pathway towards Implementing HP Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family certificate. You will be victorious with full confidence. You can view free questions at killexams.com before you buy the HP0-698 exam products. Our simulated tests are in multiple-choice the same as the real exam pattern. The questions and answers created by the certified professionals. They provide you with the experience of taking the real test. 100% guarantee to pass the HP0-698 actual test.

killexams.com HP Certification study guides are setup by IT professionals. Lots of students have been complaining that there are too many questions in so many practice exams and study guides, and they are just tired to afford any more. Seeing killexams.com experts work out this comprehensive version while still guarantee that all the knowledge is covered after deep research and analysis. Everything is to make convenience for candidates on their road to certification.

We have Tested and Approved HP0-698 Exams. killexams.com provides the most accurate and latest IT exam materials which almost contain all knowledge points. With the aid of our HP0-698 study materials, you don't need to waste your time on reading bulk of reference books and just need to spend 10-20 hours to master our HP0-698 real questions and answers. And we provide you with PDF Version & Software Version exam questions and answers. For Software Version materials, It's offered to give the candidates simulate the HP HP0-698 exam in a real environment.

We provide free update. Within validity period, if HP0-698 exam materials that you have purchased updated, we will inform you by email to download latest version of Q&A. If you don't pass your HP Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family exam, We will give you full refund. You need to send the scanned copy of your HP0-698 examination report card to us. After confirming, we will quickly give you FULL REFUND.

Killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for all exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for All Orders


If you prepare for the HP HP0-698 exam using our testing engine. It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff. We offer free demo of each IT Certification Dumps. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.


Coupon Code, Promo Code, HP0-698 vce, Free HP0-698 vce, Download Free HP0-698 dumps, Free HP0-698 braindumps, pass4sure HP0-698, HP0-698 practice test, HP0-698 practice exam, killexams.com HP0-698, HP0-698 real questions, HP0-698 actual test, HP0-698 PDF download, Pass4sure HP0-698 Download, HP0-698 help, HP0-698 examcollection, Passleader HP0-698, exam-labs HP0-698, Justcertify HP0-698, certqueen HP0-698, HP0-698 testking

View Full Exam »



All is well that ends well, at last passed HP0-698 with Q&A.

tremendous HP0-698 stuff, HP0-698 legitimate questions, HP0-698 accurate solutions. expert exam simulator. i was relieved to observethat this education p.c. has necessary data, simply what I had to know to bypass this examination. I hate whilst they are trying to sell you stuff you dont need inside the first region. This wasnt the case even though, I were given precisely what I needed, and that is demonstrated by the fact that I passed this HP0-698 exam remaining week, with a almost best score. With this examination enjoy, killexams.com has received my believe for years to come.

I sense very assured via getting ready HP0-698 real Questions.

surpassed the HP0-698 examination the opposite day. i might have by no means completed it with out your exam prep materials. some months in the past I failed that examination the first time I took it. your questions are very just like realone. I passed the examination very without problems this time. thank you very plenty on your assist.

Where can I find HP0-698 exam study help?

I searched for the dumps which satisfy my particular needs on the HP0-698 examination prep. The killexams.com dumps certainly knocked out all my doubts in a short time. First time in my career, I honestly attend the HP0-698 examination with handiest one instruction fabric and be successful with a great score. i am without a doubt satisfied, but the purpose i'mright here to congratulate you at the outstanding help you furnished in the shape of study cloth.

where am i able to find observe guide for exact knowledge of HP0-698 exam?

I have passed the HP0-698 exam with this! This is the first time I used Killexams, but now I know its not gonna be the last one! With the practice exams and real questions, taking this exam was surprisingly easy. This is a great way to get certified - which are nothing like anything else. If youve been through any of their exams, youll know what I mean. HP0-698 is hard, but Killexams is a blessing!

it is fine idea to memorize those HP0-698 modern dumps.

Heres yet every other vote for Killexams because the great manner to put together for HP0-698 exam. I opted for this kit to put together for my HP0-698 exam. I didnt set my hopes too excessive and saved an eye fixed at the legit syllabus to ensure I do not pass over any topics, and it became out that Killexams had them all protected. The guidance turned into very stable and i felt confident at the exam day. And what sincerely made Killexams incredible become the moment after I realized their questions were precisely the same as what actual examination had. just as promised (which I didnt truely anticipate to be true - you know the way it really works sometimes!). So, this is extremely good. Dont hesitate, cross for it.

I feel very confident with HP0-698 question bank.

Mysteriously I answerered all questions in this exam. an awful lot obliged killexams.com it is a fantastic asset for passing tests. I endorse all people to certainly use killexams.com. I study numerous books but neglected to get it. anyhow inside the wake of using killexams.com Questions & answers, i found the instantly forwardness in planning query and answers for the HP0-698 examination. I saw all of the issues nicely.

Is there HP0-698 exam new sayllabus available?

It was in reality very beneficial. Your accurate query bank helped me clean HP0-698 in first attempt with 78.seventy five% marks. My score was 90% but due to poor marking it got here to seventy eight.75%. great activity killexams.com team..may also you achieve all the achievement. thank you.

Do a quick and smart pass, prepare those HP0-698 Questions and answers.

I would really recommend killexams.com to everyone who is giving HP0-698 exam as this not just helps to brush up the concepts in the workbook but also gives a great idea about the pattern of questions. Great help ..for the HP0-698 exam. Thanks a lot killexams.com team !

Did you tried this great source of braindumps.

each subject matter and vicinity, each state of affairs, Killexams HP0-698 materials have been exquisite help for me even asgetting ready for this examination and actually doing it! i used to be anxious, but going again to this HP0-698 Q&A and questioning that I know the whole lot due to the fact the HP0-698 exam was very clean after the Killexams stuff, I got an excellent end result. Now, doing the following degree of HP0-698 certifications.

Did you tried this great source of HP0-698 latest dumps.

surpassed HP0-698 examination a few days in the past and got an ideal score. however, I cannot take complete credit scorefor this as I used killexams.com to prepare for the HP0-698 exam. two weeks after kicking off my practice with their checking out engine, I felt like I knew the solution to any question that might come my manner. and i actually did. every question I examine at the HP0-698 exam, I had already seen it at the same time as practising. If now not each, then tremendous majority of them. the whole thing that turned into in the practise percent turned out to be very relevant and beneficial, so I cant thank enough to killexams.com for making it manifest for me.

See more HP dumps

HP0-S31 | HP0-S40 | HP0-J30 | HP0-D02 | HP2-N31 | HP5-H07D | HP0-382 | HP0-J49 | HP2-B86 | HPE0-J75 | HP3-C29 | HP2-H24 | HP0-239 | HP0-660 | HP2-E41 | HP0-Y36 | HP2-Z14 | HP0-Y26 | HP0-P19 | HP0-M40 | HP2-B11 | HP0-702 | HP2-Q03 | HPE0-S37 | HP2-B62 | HP0-758 | HP0-787 | HP0-S12 | HP0-S27 | HP0-738 | HP2-Z12 | HP0-Y12 | HP2-B80 | HP0-171 | HP2-E38 | HP0-240 | HP2-Z07 | HP0-M44 | HP0-J41 | HP0-J73 | HP2-B126 | HP2-K19 | HP0-J59 | HP0-M49 | HP2-E34 | HP0-Y44 | HP3-X12 | HP2-H21 | HP2-Z01 | HP2-N52 |

Latest Exams added on Killexams

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

See more dumps on Killexams

3M0-700 | HP0-J73 | 300-160 | 1Z0-146 | A2090-423 | ST0-12W | M2065-741 | HP5-H05D | 0G0-081 | 000-130 | 000-M602 | 700-410 | 74-344 | C2040-417 | 000-N25 | 000-031 | HP2-B82 | 70-486 | 1Z0-465 | HP5-K01D | MB2-185 | 000-M68 | CTAL-TA | 250-512 | BH0-006 | 1Z1-514 | E20-598 | 000-596 | 000-578 | 000-876 | 1Z0-329 | 70-483 | C4040-251 | S10-300 | EX0-104 | COG-625 | EX0-112 | MSC-235 | 70-512-Csharp | 000-577 | 00M-640 | 050-SEPROSIEM-01 | 310-810 | BCP-710 | HP3-X10 | 70-498 | HP0-W01 | 000-513 | PK0-004 | 7230X |

HP0-698 Questions and Answers

HP0-698 HP Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/HP0-698 QUESTION: 1 What does Volume Shadow Copy provide?. A. backup to disks B. LUN duplication C. point in time copies D. data replication to a remote site Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What does network interface controller (NIC) teaming provide? Select TWO. A. fault tolerance B. better data protection C. IP support on Fibre Channel D. higher throughput E. IP support on SCSI Answer: A, D QUESTION: 3 An online spare CANNOT be assigned to which RAID level? A. 0 B. 1 C. ADG D. 5 Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Which protocol is used for network file and print level access in a Microsoft en vironment? A. Network File System B. Server Message Block C. Sequenced Packet Exchange D. Network Transfer File System Answer: B QUESTION: 5 In which security environments can HP ProLiant Storage Servers be deployed? Select THR EE A. Active Directory Domain B. Unix Directory Service C. Windows NT Domain D. RADIUS Domain E. Workgroup F. Network Information Services Plus Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 6 HP ProLiant Storage Server "multiprotocol support" means the support of _____. A. IP on 10Mb, 100Mb and 1Gb Ethernet B. NFS, FTP, SMB, etc. for client access C. SCSI, FC, FTP etc. for storage access D. WebUI, iLO and command line interfaces Answer: B QUESTION: 7 The domain controller configuration functions are missing on an HP ProLiant Storage S erver and the customer complains about the incomplete operating system installation. How can the problem be solved? A. HP ProLiant Storage Servers provide simultaneous support for multiple domains, but cannot be domain members. An additional server is required. B. Domain controller functionality is excluded from HP ProLiant Storage Server sof tware by default. Installation of the DC feature pack is required. C. Domain controller functionality is disabled on single HP ProLiant Storage Se rvers. A cluster configuration is required. D. The Windows Storage Server operating system does not support domain c ontroller functionality. An additional server is required. Answer: D QUESTION: 8 You logged in to Remote Desktop twice, finished, and closed the browser window using the "close window button" (x). You cannot access Remote Desktop. Why? A. Administrator account is already in use. Try later. B. Login process is terminated. Process must be restarted. C. Connection is blocked. Target system must be disconnected. D. Sessions were improperly exited. Processes must be terminated. Answer: D QUESTION: 9 If an NC7771 NIC is teamed with the embedded NC7761 NIC in an HP ProLiant M L370 G4 Storage Server, jumbo frames do NOT function. Why? A. The function is not implemented on the NC7771 NIC. B. The function is disabled on the NC7771 NIC by default. C. NIC teaming always disables the function on the associated NICs. D. Teaming with the NC7761 NIC disables the function on the NC7771 NIC. Answer: D QUESTION: 10 A customer complains that a new ProLiant ML350 storage server was deployed wit hout a monitor, keyboard, and mouse. Which answer is correct? A. Storage servers are exclusively designed for remote management and are not equipped with monitor, keyboard, and mouse connectors. B. A monitor, keyboard, and a mouse are essential for storage server management and are components of the standard equipment. C. Storage servers are designed for local or remote management, but can be deployed without a monitor, key board, and mouse. D. A monitor, keyboard, and a mouse are essential for storage server management, but must be ordered separately. Answer: C QUESTION: 11 What must be done after replacing a CMOS battery on an ML370? A. Wait 4 hours to charge the battery. B. Reconfigure the system ROM. C. Flush the cache to disk. D. Delete the cache before connecting storage. Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which slot type should be used for an SA6400 array controller? A. 3.3 V PCI or PCI-X slot B. 3.3 V PCI express slot C. second slot of the first PCI bus D. first slot of the tertiary bus Answer: A QUESTION: 13 What should you do before replacing any disk drive in an array? A. Remove the associated spare disk. B. Format the disk before you remove it. C. Document array and partition information. D. Disable access to the associated logical drives. Answer: C QUESTION: 14 Which standard HP ProLiant Storage Server models do NOT have the data volumes pr econfigured at the factory or by the Quick Restore DVD? A. all 1x0 models B. all 3x0 and 5xx models C. all DL models D. all ML models Answer: B QUESTION: 15 The operating system of an HP ProLiant Storage Server is corrupted and cannot be b ooted. What is the recommended method to start the system recovery? A. Boot the server from the latest full backup tape. B. Reinstall the operating system from the MS WSS DVD set. C. Recover the factory default image using the Quick Restore DVD. D. Replace the system board and then try to reboot the server. Answer: C QUESTION: 16 How can you generate an Array Diagnostics Utility report without an operating syst em running? A. Boot from the Smart Start CD. B. Press the F2 key during power on. C. Boot from the Quick Restore DVD. D. Force a crashdump. Answer: A QUESTION: 17 If you disable shadow copies on a NAS volume, existing shadow copies _____. A. are deleted, but can be restored B. remain usable on the volume C. are deleted and cannot be restored D. remain on the volume, but are disabled Answer: C QUESTION: 18 You check disk space utilization of a volume with disk quota enabled and discover th at a user has exceeded the limit. What must you do to prevent users from exceeding the quota in the future? A. Delete some files in the user directory. B. Compress the files in the user directory. C. Deny disk space to users exceeding quota limit. D. Delete and recreate the user account and directory. Answer: C QUESTION: 19 What must be installed before upgrading an ML110 Storage Server with a RILOE II board? A. Advanced System Management Driver B. Array Configuration Utility C. Array Diagnostic Utility D. HP Proactive Services Driver Answer: A QUESTION: 20 Pressing the Power On/Standby button on a running DL380 Storage Server ____. A. completely removes system power B. does not completely remove system power C. invokes the operating system standby mode D. has no effect if the operating system is running Answer: B QUESTION: 21 The Array Diagnostic Utility shows the message "Controller Is Not Configured" on an HP ProLiant DL380 Storage Server. What should you run? A. LightPulse Utility B. Array Configuration Utility C. StorageWorks Command Console D. Fibre Channel Diagnostics Utility Answer: B QUESTION: 22 Click the Exhibit button. You launch the disk management utility on an HP ProLiant DL100 Storage Server (standard configuration) and find the fault tolerance set to "No" for all logical disks. Why? A. Disk partitions are corrupted and fault tolerance is lost. B. With write-back caching disabled, the RAID controller lost fault tolerance. C. RAID controller LUNs are interpreted as disks with no fault tolerance. D. All disks are connected to a single SATA bus which is not fault tolerant. Answer: C QUESTION: 23 What should you consider when installing a non-hot-plug SCSI drive? A. You can mix hot pluggable and non hot pluggable drives on the same bus. B. It can only be used as a BOOT device. C. It cannot be used as a BOOT device. D. Do not install the drive together with hot-plug drives on the same bus. Answer: D QUESTION: 24 Using a shadow copy of the original folder, a user corrects some errors in a document a nd then cannot save the file because shadow copies _____. A. are virtual copies of files and folders B. are read only copies of files and folders C. are write enabled for administrators only D. lose the link to the original file when changed Answer: B QUESTION: 25 You created and formatted a new partition or dynamic volume on a NAS disk. What must you do next? A. Run the disklabel utility. B. Assign a drive letter or mount point. C. Enable a signature to be written to it. D. Downgrade to a Basic disk. Answer: B QUESTION: 26 To obtain a uniform drive speed in a protected RAID array behind a SMART controller, you must replace two disk drives. What is the recommended procedure? A. There is no procedure for dual disk drive replacement in a single protected RAID array. B. Replace one drive and allow it to completely rebuild before replacing the second drive. C. Disable the array, replace the two disk drives simultaneously, and re-enable the array to start the rebuild. D. Insert the new drives in two free bays, copy the contents of the associated old drives to them, and then remove the old drives. Answer: B QUESTION: 27 An HP ProLiant Storage Server was restored using the Quick Restore DVD. What is a possible consequence? A. Storage Server license expires at a later time. B. Disk drive letters may have changed. C. Network shares will be restored. D. MAC addresses are lost. Answer: B QUESTION: 28 What ensures high availability and virtually unlimited storage scalability in a netw ork attached storage solution? A. NSI Double Take software B. HP ProLiant Storage Server Gateway Edition C. iSCSI Feature Pack D. Multiple HP ProLiant Storage Servers, interlinked with NIC teaming Answer: B QUESTION: 29 How does HP support block level data access across the network? A. Network block level data access is enabled on all HP ProLiant storage server sy stems by default. B. To enable block level data access, install the iSCSI feature pack. C. To enable block level data access, install the DAS feature pack. D. Block level data access is enabled when the NAS/SAN gateway software is running. Answer: B QUESTION: 30 What enables IP based failover/failback of shares in a storage server environment wit h no SAN connections? A. HP OpenView Storage Mirroring software B. iSCSI Feature Pack C. HP ProLiant Application Storage Manager D. clustering Answer: A QUESTION: 31 What is the most cost efficient method to deploy storage in a multi-protocol en vironment? A. Use a separate HP ProLiant Storage Server for each protocol. B. Use the HP ProLiant Storage Server which supports the most commonly used protocols by default. C. Use a Unix based file server for Unix based protocols and HP ProLiant Storage Server for Windows based protocols. D. Configure one server pr oviding Unix based protocols and another server providing Windows based protocols in a cluster. Answer: B QUESTION: 32 An HP ProLiant Storage Server, which can act as a NAS to SAN gateway, is based on ____. A. OpenVMS B. HP-UX, optimized for file serving C. Windows 2000 Datacenter Edition D. Windows Storage Server 2003 Answer: D QUESTION: 33 Which Windows 2003 operating system functionality CANNOT be installed on the HP ProLiant Storage Server? A. volume quotas B. volume shadow copy C. active directory controller D. distributed file system Answer: C QUESTION: 34 A customer environment consists of branch offices and other remote locations w ithout dedicated IT staff members. How do you most efficiently manage the storage infrastructure? A. Preinstall identical standard HP ProLiant Storage Servers and distribute them among the different locations. B. Install HP ProLiant Storage Server systems at all locations and use standard re mote deployment and management tools. C. Install identical standard HP ProLiant Storage Server systems at all locations and use remote replication software to propagate the operating system to the remote locations. D. Install HP ProLiant Storage Server systems at all locations and use third party remote console tools for system management. Answer: B QUESTION: 35 Which HP ProLiant Storage Server model comes with preconfigured storage? A. DL380 B. ML370 C. ML110 D. DL580 Answer: C QUESTION: 36 Which feature enhances the availability of file services on HP ProLiant Storage Servers? A. RAID 1 B. clustering C. Continuous Access D. dual processor system Answer: B QUESTION: 37 Which protocol is required on the HP ProLia nt Storage Server for block level storage access across the network? A. FTP B. NFS C. SMB D. iSCSI Answer: D QUESTION: 38 Which HP ProLiant Storage Server models support iSCSI feature pack software? A. all models B. DL 5x0 only C. all 3x0 only D. rack mountable only Answer: A QUESTION: 39 For which HP ProLiant Storage Servers are print services NOT supported by default? A. DL100-640GB B. ML110-320GB C. ML350-1.2TB D. DL380-SAN Gateway Answer: B QUESTION: 40 A customer requires a high performance entry level solution with scalable storage capacity. What is the best HP Pr oLiant Storage Server product? A. DL100 B. DL580 C. ML110 D. ML370 Answer: D QUESTION: 41 Which HP ProLiant Storage Servers can be integrated in a SAN environment? Select TWO. A. DL100 B. ML110 C. DL380 D. ML350 E. DL580 Answer: C, E QUESTION: 42 hat should you consider before you populate two single port Gigabit Ethernet NICs in an HP ProLiant ML110 Storage Server? A. A single, dual ported 64 bit, 66 MHz Gigabit Ethernet NIC in a 64 bit, 66 MHz PCI-X slot provides higher bandwidth and the same availability. B. The two 32 bit, 33 MHz slots may reside on the same PCI bus and provide insufficient bandwidth for the two NICs. C. The two 32 bit, 33 MHz PCI slots, even if located on the same PCI bus, provide sufficient bandwidth for the two NICs. D. A populated 32 bit, 33 MHz PCI slot slows down all 66 MHz PCI-X options to 33 MHz, causing dramatic performance loss. Answer: B QUESTION: 43 Which utility is required to access the standard internal RAID controller in HP ProLiant 1x0 Storage Server models for maintenance and monitoring purposes? A. Array Diagnostic Utility B. Windows Disk Manager C. Array Configuration Utility D. Adaptec Storage Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 44 Which methods can you use to configure NIC teaming? Select TWO. A. RILO B. RBSU C. local attached D. WebUI E. NDMP Answer: A, C QUESTION: 45 Which updates should NOT be installed with the automatic Windows update service ( Software Update Service)? A. storage controller updates B. driver updates C. ProLiant Support Packs D. critical security updates Answer: B QUESTION: 46 Which Windows Storage Server Edition is installed on an ML110 320 GB Storage Server? A. Web B. Enterprise C. Standard D. Express Answer: D QUESTION: 47 Which tool is used to configure the MSA20 storage system? A. Array Configuration Utility B. Storage System Scripting Utility C. Command View MSA20 D. Windows Disk Manager Answer: A QUESTION: 48 What is needed to use the Remote Desktop feature of the iLO port? A. RapidLaunch utility B. the Remote Desktop connection within RBSU C. a dedicated management network D. an additional license Answer: D QUESTION: 49 Which components are recommended for a DL380 Storage Server cluster solution running W indows 2003? Select TWO. A. one Cluster Kit for each node B. a Cluster Kit for the failover node C. a Cluster Kit for the primary node D. one local quorum disk for each node E. a minimum of two DL380 Storage Servers Answer: A, E QUESTION: 50 If you enable Software Update Services, which updates can be performed immediately? A. non-critical updates B. service packs C. critical security updates D. driver updates Answer: C QUESTION: 51 Which HP ProLiant Storage Servers are equipped with the integrated lights-out functionality? A. DL100, ML110 B. ML110, ML350, ML370, DL380 C. ML350, ML370 D. ML370, DL380, DL580, DL585 Answer: D QUESTION: 52 Which SCSI, RAID, and NIC standard configuration applies to HP ProLiant Storage Server DL585? A. SCSI, RAID, and NIC functionalities are integrated on the system board. B. SCSI and RAID functionalities are integrated on the system board. NIC uses a PCI- X slot. C. SCSI and NIC functionalities are integrated on the system board. RAID controller uses a PCI-X slot. D. RAID and NIC functionalities are integrated on the system board. SCSI adapter uses a PCI-X slot. Answer: B QUESTION: 53 What is the Array Configuration Utility default login account? A. user: Administrator, password: Administrator B. user: administrator, password: administrator C. user: hpinvent, password: Administrator D. user: administrator, password: hpinvent Answer: B QUESTION: 54 What is required to configure NIC teaming on an ML110 Storage Server? A. ML110 NIC teaming is not supported. B. Remote Desktop C. iLO license D. a second NIC Answer: D QUESTION: 55 What does HP recommend for managing disks and volumes with the Disk Management Utility through WebUI? A. Use software RAID-based dynamic volumes for optimum efficiency. B. Format drives with NTFS for best support of shadow copies, encryption and compression. C. Format dynamic disks with FAT32 for easiest configuration in clusters. D. Span array controllers with dynamic volumes for best load balancing. QUESTION: 52 Answer: B QUESTION: 56 Insight Manager agent installation and use on ProLiant Storage Servers is optional. W hat is the result if it is NOT installed? A. loss of "pre-failure warranty" for processors, hard drives, memory modules B. incomplete system, application and security event log files C. enhanced operating system stability and application performance D. less restrictive handling of minor hardware errors and revision mismatches Answer: A QUESTION: 57 Which Windows Storage Server Edition ships with the DL380 (SCSI)? A. Express B. Web C. Standard D. Enterprise Answer: C QUESTION: 58 Which Windows Storage Server Edition supports clustering? A. Standard B. Web C. Enterprise D. Express Answer: C QUESTION: 59 Which HP ProLiant Storage Server model DOES NOT support iLO or RILOE II functionality? A. DL100 B. DL580 C. ML110 D. ML350 Answer: A QUESTION: 60 What must you consider before installing a Microsoft Service Pack for Windows Storage Server on an HP ProLiant Storage Server? A. Installing the appropriate HP patches instead avoids software compatibility problems. B. The Software Update Service, if enabled, initiates the automatic Service Pack installation. C. The Service Pack must be tested for HP ProLiant Storage Servers and compatible with the configuration according to the HP NAS update website. D. Installing a Service Pack on a standalone HP ProLiant Storage Server requires a sy stem disk failover and failback. Answer: C For More exams visit http://killexams.com Kill your exam at First Attempt....Guaranteed!

HP HP0-698 Exam (Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family) Detailed Information

HP0-698 - Supporting the HP ProLiant Storage Server Product Family


HP0-698 Test Objectives




References:


Pass4sure Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Certification Exam Study Notes
Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - CSCPK
Complete Pass4Sure Collection of Exams - BDlisting
Latest Exam Questions and Answers - Ewerton.me
Here you will find Real Exam Questions and Answers of every exam - dinhvihaiphong.net
Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at linuselfberg
Study Guides, Practice questions and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brondby
Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at assilksel.com
Study Guides, Study Tools and Cheat Sheets for Certification Exams at brainsandgames
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - crazycatladies
Study notes, boot camp and real exam Q&A to cover complete exam syllabus - brothelowner.com
Study notes to cover complete exam syllabus - Killexams.com
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cederfeldt
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - chewtoysforpets
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Cogo
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - cozashop
Study Guides, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - cscentral
Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondlabeling
Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - diamondfp
Updated Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - freshfilter.cl
New Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganeshdelvescovo.eu
Syllabus, Study Notes, Practice Test, Questions and Answers - ganowebdesign.com
Study Guides, Practice Exams, Questions and Answers - Gimlab
Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - GisPakistan
Latest Study Guides, Practice Exams, Real Questions and Answers - Health.medicbob
Killexams Certification Training, Q&A, Dumps - kamerainstallation.se
Killexams Syllabus, Killexams Study Notes, Killexams Practice Test, Questions and Answers - komsilanbeagle.info
Pass4sure Brain Dump, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - levantoupoeira
Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - mad-exploits.net
Pass4sure Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
Pass4sure study guides, Braindumps, Study Notes, Pass4sure Practice Test, Killexams Questions and Answers - manderije.nl
Pass4sure Exams List - mida12.com.br
Braindumps and Pass4sure Exams Download Links - milehighmattress
Exams Study Guides Download Links - morganstudioonline
Study Guides Download Links - n1estudios.com
Pass4sure Study Guides Download Links - netclique.pt
Killexams Exams Download Links - nrnireland.org
Study Guides Download Links - partillerocken.com
Certification Exams Download Links - pixelcoding
Certificaiton Exam Braindumps Download Links - porumbeinunta
Brain Dumps and Study Guides Links - prematurisinasce.it
Pass4sure Brain Dumps - nicksmagic.com
Quesitons and Answers - recuperacion-disco-duro.com
Exam Questions and Answers with Simulator - redwest.se
Study Guides and Exam Simulator - sarkic.com
Pass4sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - shadowNET
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - simepe.com.br
Killexams Study Guides and Exam Simulator - skinlove.nl
Pass4Sure Study Guides and Exam Simulator - marinedubai.com/
Pass4Sure QA and Exam Simulator - brandtsleeper/
Pass4Sure Q&A and Exam Simulator - risingeagleproductions/
VCE examcollection and Exam Simulator - starvinmarv/
Collection of Certification Exam Study Guides - studyguidecourses
www.pass4surez.com, (c) 2017-2018